Pubscan: Public Utilities and Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater, Sewer

Postal/Phone:  30,673
Email:  25,055
LinkedIn Addresses:  15,605
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:04:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers the engineering and plant operations contacts. They work at power generation, drinking water, wastewater treatment facilities as well as landfills and public works offices.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email LinkedIn Addresses
Asset Manager14111988
Automation Engineer151310
Benefits Manager918055
Biologist16138
Buyer327308242
CAD Engineer181612
Chemist11210076
Chief Engineer1009053
Chief Executive Officer263208143
Chief Financial Officer307259187
Chief Information Officer1039071
Chief Information Security Officer775
Chief Operating Officer13710583
Chief Technical Officer191712
Civil Engineer238210129
Continuous Improvement Manager151512
Controller262222160
Controls Engineer494629
Cyber Security Manager857868
Data Processing Manager17146
Data Warehouse Manager000
Database Administrator494532
Dir of Environmental Affairs474436
Director of Engineering192176113
Director of Human Resources212188127
Director of Information Security222
Director of Maintenance463730
Director of Operations241197139
Director of Procurement191916
Director of Purchasing201814
EHS Director373232
Electric Distribution Manager191170103
Electrical Engineer295253183
Engineering Manager874785493
Environmental Engineer251228188
Environmental Manager493440382
Facilities Manager507406229
Field Engineer454328
General Manager1204901591
Human Resources Manager755671483
Industrial Engineer353120
Industrial Hygienist161515
Instrumentation Engineer464434
IT Director216197154
IT Manager484443338
IT Security Analyst282719
IT Security Manager141412
Lab Director483825
Lab Manager1199657
Lab Supervisor575022
Lab Technician1017747
Landman763
Lean Engineer977
Lean Manager000
Learning and Development Mgr191717
Loss Control Manager332
Maintenance Engineer560423178
Maintenance Manager1047819464
Manufacturing Engineer17155
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr333
Materials Manager343023
Mechanical Engineer179155102
Mgr of Env Health & Safety148132124
Municipal Manager1018742345
Network Administrator207175102
Network Security Manager442
Operations Manager16861417858
OSHA Compliance Manager998
Personnel Manager433
Plant Engineer380309211
Plant Manager788608444
Plant Operator1412927477
President293225136
Principal Engineer168161120
Process Engineer575339
Process Engineering Mgr322
Procurement Manager207180160
Production Engineer444425
Production Engineering Mgr534831
Program Director312517
Program Manager164143131
Project Director564938
Project Engineer249220166
Project Manager863776569
Public Works Director23101750773
Purchasing Agent14612977
Purchasing Manager162135104
Recruitment Manager413735
Regulatory Affairs Manager153136125
Reliability Engineer464238
Reliability Manager14146
Risk Manager156147108
Safety Director176142124
Safety Manager868761622
Scientist131112
Security Manager898660
Senior Engineer502466347
Solid Waste Manager14011554
Staff Engineer525442292
Superintendent448033411243
Supply Chain Director524247
Supply Chain Manager676351
Sustainability Manager504845
Systems Engineer239220177
Talent Acquisition Manager403233
Training Manager204193165
Transmissions Manager878246
Utilities Manager482357149
Vice President411348282
VP Engineering898261
VP Human Resources11110077
VP Information Security542
VP Information Technology373724
VP Manufacturing111
VP Operations186170123
VP Production662
VP Purchasing18159
VP Quality110
VP Regulatory Affairs343131
VP Safety252320
VP Supply Chain191915
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
4939Combination Utilities8473
4941Drinking Water (Potable) & Irrigation Facilities31392473
4931Electric & Other Services Combined6055
4932Gas & Other Services Combined66
4925Gas Production and / or Distribution349315
4923Gas Transmission & Distribution288265
4955Hazardous Waste Transportation & Disposal Svcs2014
4924Natural Gas Distribution616554
4922Natural Gas Transmission649570
4911Power Generation57735163
4912Power Generation - Coal Burning Power Plant834726
4915Power Generation - Hydroelectric Power Dam585513
4918Power Generation - Misc Plant Power Source606544
4914Power Generation - Natural Gas, Oil Power Plant16821436
4913Power Generation - Nuclear Power Plant12881239
4916Power Generation - Solar Facility7671
4917Power Generation - Wind Farm181166
9111Public Works Office - City & County89197038
4953Sanitary Landfills & Refuse589420
4954Solid Waste Transportation & Disposal Svcs512438
4952Wastewater & Sewage Treatment Facilities44172976

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2409720892
Muniscan - Public Works Offices87666910
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial6490155260

Download Data Card

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:04:00