Lifescan: Pharmaceutical / Biotech Research and Clinical Development Contacts

Postal/Phone:  58,154
Email:  52,682
LinkedIn Addresses:  42,166
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:51:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers life science technical & scientific contacts working in the pharmaceutical and biotech drug development field. These research labs are located at pharmaceutical, biotechnology, independent research, academic, commercial and govt labs.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email LinkedIn Addresses
Assistant Professor392637212087
Associate Professor438740672822
Biochemist213198157
Bioengineer676650
Biologist770715524
Chemist128412091047
Chief Medical Officer15651301785
Chief Scientific Officer354290282
Clinical Data Manager217198188
Clinical Operations Director381333313
Clinical Operations Manager209182168
Clinical Research Associate156514141345
Clinical Research Director442413382
Clinical Research Manager121103103
Clinical Trials Director726456
Clinical Trials Investigator1159689
Clinical Trials Manager286269220
Dean938550
Department Chair15213863
General Manager676554464
Informatics Manager237210186
Lab Director396324276
Lab Manager615549487
Lab Supervisor175156139
Lab Technician589508427
Microbiologist489445360
Pathologist385343275
President173914011109
Principal Scientist979882872
Professor10929101207059
Project Director178160139
Project Manager257323382190
QA/QC Director142212301149
QA/QC Engineer171115491410
QA/QC Manager428639432978
Regulatory Affairs Manager142113121197
Research & Development Director555492452
Research & Development Engineer562518450
Research & Development Manager321295258
Research Scientist582953114830
Scientist164215101465
Validation Engineer343314300
Vice President236420191750
VP Clinical Science222195151
VP Quality433380357
VP Regulatory Affairs295257234
VP Research & Development569505471
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager8171
Automation Engineer224203
Benefits Manager284260
Buyer11891075
Chemical Engineer8478
Chief Engineer2725
Chief Executive Officer30382407
Chief Financial Officer23921988
Chief Information Officer933789
Chief Operating Officer14381186
Chief Technical Officer175151
Continuous Improvement Manager8476
Controller1003903
Controls Engineer7871
Design Engineer644608
Design Engineering Mgr3027
Director of Engineering347313
Director of Human Resources17761532
Director of Maintenance4237
Director of Manufacturing304291
Director of Operations1015860
Director of Procurement10596
Director of Purchasing265220
Distribution Manager10192
EHS Director164135
Electrical Engineer384328
Electronics Engineer2824
Engineering Manager815755
Facilities Manager16861459
Fleet Manager76
Human Resources Manager25452211
Industrial Engineer128109
Industrial Hygienist4138
Instrumentation Engineer2924
Lean Engineer98
Lean Manager1514
Learning and Development Mgr8977
Logistics Manager363329
Loss Control Manager11
Maintenance Engineer349294
Maintenance Manager468406
Manufacturing Engineer12261144
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr563526
Material Handling Manager9181
Materials Manager466399
Mechanical Engineer771715
Mgr of Env Health & Safety662600
Operations Manager14191243
OSHA Compliance Manager3935
Packaging Engineer203185
Packaging Engineering Mgr5450
Personnel Manager96
Plant Engineer151142
Plant Manager260230
Process Engineer934842
Process Engineering Mgr9183
Procurement Manager404344
Production Engineer330302
Production Engineering Mgr361331
Project Engineer442397
Purchasing Agent450380
Purchasing Manager592492
Recruitment Manager349299
Reliability Engineer8877
Reliability Manager1110
RF Engineer1010
Risk Manager711608
Robotics Engineer3837
Safety Director391353
Safety Manager1097955
Security Manager245212
Shipping Manager124108
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager2116
Supply Chain Director466408
Supply Chain Manager716644
Systems Engineer476454
Talent Acquisition Manager479408
Terminal Manager53
Traffic Manager1616
Training Manager731686
Transportation Manager4539
Utilities Manager3330
VP Engineering144129
VP Human Resources1067931
VP Logistics1111
VP Manufacturing201185
VP Operations953816
VP Production2017
VP Purchasing2924
VP Safety6460
VP Supply Chain147131
Warehouse Manager179160
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
3826Analytical & Industrial Process Instrument Mfg175163
8732Biotech Contract Research Organization (CRO)11561071
8731Biotech Research & Development34392985
8221College / University2202120558
2836Contract Mfg Org (CMO) - Pharmaceutical32552922
2837Crop & Ag Bioscience Research & Mfg460391
3843Dental Equipment & Supplies Mfg181153
9641Federal State County Agriculture148139
9611Federal State County Commerce, Energy190179
9511Federal State County Environmental8772
9512Federal State County Land, Mineral, Wildlife5245
9431Federal State County Public Health275238
8063Hospital - Psychiatric187142
8062Hospital / Medical Center - General81917131
2835In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Research & Mfg285249
3821Laboratory & Research Equipment Mfg147133
3841Medical Device & Instruments Mfg37573499
3845Medical Electronic Equip Misc390341
3846Medical Robotics Mfg136129
2833Nutraceuticals, Vitamin, Supplement, Botanical Mfg740658
3851Ophthalmic Goods Mfg8973
2834Pharmaceutical Research & Mfg1209210809
3842Surgical Appliances, Lab Supplies, Orthopedic Mfg568493
3844X-Ray, Imaging, Irradiation, MRI Apparatus Mfg133109

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Clinscan - Laboratory Contacts at Medical and Clinical Testing2045116104
Labscan - Laboratory Contacts at Environmental Testing Facilities1428912569
Testscan - Laboratory Contacts Master File3723732171

Download Data Card

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:51:00