Safescan: Safety Management Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone:  25,923
Email:  22,347
LinkedIn Addresses:  18,354
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:22:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers contacts responsible for all aspects of a locations safety, health, risk assessment, security and OSHA compliance.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email LinkedIn Addresses
EHS Director955827818
Industrial Hygienist363337311
Loss Control Manager615926
Mgr of Env Health & Safety530247034488
OSHA Compliance Manager265238196
Risk Manager199317731370
Safety Director278823011972
Safety Manager12941110028347
Security Manager808711507
VP Safety447396319
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager15911454
Director of Human Resources63735572
Human Resources Manager2110918135
Learning and Development Mgr369324
Personnel Manager5541
Recruitment Manager12101058
Talent Acquisition Manager14241269
Training Manager38193481
VP Human Resources33882975
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research109104
45Air Freight Transportation5450
23Apparel Mfg11197
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg13281176
15Building Construction961814
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg26022311
12Coal Mining6047
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking824673
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg879771
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg13251133
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy4441
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air1916
94Federal State County Public Health4433
20Food & Kindred Products22961993
47Freight Logistics Services152136
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg156129
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research16981426
16Heavy Construction12961078
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg16041422
92Law Enforcement & Fire205108
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg2220
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg390316
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg705632
14Mining & Quarrying261197
10Mining, Metal5752
39Misc Manufacturing159137
98National Security & Military11
13Oil & Gas Extraction740638
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg765679
29Petroleum Refining760679
46Pipelines - Petroleum7367
33Primary Metals Industries651570
49Public Utilities & Services14331271
91Public Works Office - City & County9479
27Publishing & Printing277233
40Railroad Transportation8982
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg817706
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs14581223
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg534464
22Textile Mill Products Mfg154134
21Tobacco Products Mfg75
44Water Freight Transportation147126
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods351288
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods124106
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise8784

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Adscan - Human Resources Contacts in Industry3938734358
Conscan - Environmental Consulting & Engineering Firms1463712845
Firescan - Fire Department Management Level Contacts1852111990
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2409720892
Lawscan - Law Enforcement Management Level Contacts1784514213
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial6490155260

Download Data Card

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:22:00