Metalscan: Metal Foundry and Fabrication Facilities

Postal/Phone:  34,705
Email:  28,882
LinkedIn Addresses:  27,886
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 6/14/2021 18:02:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers foundries that create iron, steel, aluminum as well as the fabrication and plating operations that turn them into metal based products. Select from over 100 job titles to target your best prospect.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email LinkedIn Addresses
Application Engineer224198190
Asset Manager524142
Automation Engineer1028989
Benefits Manager958881
Buyer789682648
CAD Engineer1049084
Chemical Engineer323127
Chemist655957
Chief Engineer755366
Chief Executive Officer530424390
Chief Financial Officer459372349
Chief Information Officer826973
Chief Information Security Officer211
Chief Operating Officer197167162
Chief Technical Officer161215
Continuous Improvement Manager122108100
Controller526365376
Controls Engineer777067
Cyber Security Manager110
Data Processing Manager151313
Data Warehouse Manager222
Database Administrator413735
Design Engineer721644629
Design Engineering Mgr302528
Dir of Environmental Affairs171515
Director of Engineering223185192
Director of Human Resources477411389
Director of Information Security443
Director of Maintenance968
Director of Manufacturing978289
Director of Operations231198202
Director of Procurement322928
Director of Purchasing1058991
Distribution Manager676253
EHS Director806669
Electrical Engineer266221231
Electronics Engineer151514
Engineering Manager956781787
Environmental Engineer130118112
Environmental Manager227201189
Facilities Manager380303314
Fleet Manager201616
General Manager1190867896
Hardware Engineer969
Human Resources Manager227519391769
Industrial Engineer624440
Industrial Hygienist201719
Instrumentation Engineer443
IT Director254207177
IT Manager816725683
IT Security Analyst876
IT Security Manager767
Lab Director332
Lab Manager373327
Lab Supervisor232219
Lab Technician655363
Lean Engineer757
Lean Manager252324
Learning and Development Mgr141112
Logistics Manager14110370
Loss Control Manager333
Maintenance Engineer403303353
Maintenance Manager964750688
Manufacturing Engineer850729755
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr287261255
Material Handling Manager856774
Materials Manager220181184
Mechanical Engineer357307309
Mgr of Env Health & Safety563482510
Network Administrator238204199
Network Engineer363331
Network Security Manager000
Operations Manager1093954913
OSHA Compliance Manager191715
Packaging Engineer353131
Packaging Engineering Mgr878
Personnel Manager000
Plant Engineer255185204
Plant Manager147911471154
President14871081910
Principal Engineer262319
Process Engineer566509496
Process Engineering Mgr342623
Procurement Manager143126123
Product Engineer425379377
Product Engineering Mgr131118120
Production Engineer365327314
Production Engineering Mgr493433369
Program Director202019
Program Manager201170184
Project Director373232
Project Engineer527476471
Project Manager131811411139
Purchasing Agent306212203
Purchasing Manager1036854815
QA/QC Director244197199
QA/QC Engineer723645642
QA/QC Manager12741071991
Recruitment Manager322426
Regulatory Affairs Manager191617
Reliability Engineer574246
Reliability Manager333
Research & Development Director524549
Research & Development Engineer675561
Research & Development Manager332831
RF Engineer111
Risk Manager575455
Robotics Engineer414
Safety Director185146147
Safety Manager11931007904
Scientist181513
Security Manager322823
Senior Engineer1007985
Shipping Manager596492404
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager131212
Staff Engineer165143145
Supply Chain Director132118117
Supply Chain Manager227202196
Sustainability Manager151515
Systems Engineer153137135
Talent Acquisition Manager433934
Test Engineer362936
Traffic Manager514642
Training Manager221203204
Transportation Manager807365
Utilities Manager14712
Vice President866708692
VP Engineering217187181
VP Human Resources182156165
VP Information Security221
VP Information Technology484144
VP Logistics655
VP Manufacturing145124119
VP Operations304230217
VP Production1089
VP Purchasing494240
VP Quality372926
VP Regulatory Affairs222
VP Research & Development171616
VP Safety191816
VP Supply Chain575251
Warehouse Manager239183129
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
3363Aluminum Die-Casting Foundries430369
3354Aluminum Extruded Product Mfg681553
3365Aluminum Foundries (Except Die-Casting)200173
3353Aluminum Sheet, Plate, & Foil Mfg339290
3483Ammunition (Except Small Arms) Mfg187149
3412Barrels, Drum, Pail, Metal Mfg121100
3452Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, & Washer Mfg688532
3448Building, Fabricated Metal423363
3366Copper Foundries (Except Die-Casting)133111
3351Copper Rolling, Drawing, & Extruding221195
3357Copper Wire (Except Mechanical) Drawing687592
3466Crown & Closure Mfg2120
3449Custom Roll Forming258206
3421Cutlery & Flatware (except Precious) Mfg7365
3313Electrometallurgical Ferroalloy Product Mfg7166
3471Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing13311008
3498Fabricated Pipe & Pipe Fitting Mfg606514
3441Fabricated Structural Metal Mfg20311650
3496Fabricated Wire Product Mfg878732
3492Fluid Power Valves & Hose Fittings388343
3463Forging, Nonferrous10380
3321Foundries, Gray Iron658569
3369Foundries, Nonferrous - Misc259219
3423Hand & Edge Tool Mfg447378
3429Hardware Mfg959781
3398Heat Treating, Metal400300
3433Heating Equip (Except Warm Air Furnaces) Mfg509430
3491Industrial Valve Mfg568489
3462Iron & Steel Forging595498
3317Iron & Steel Pipe & Tube Mfg353290
3322Iron Foundries6253
3411Metal Can Mfg546496
3479Metal Coating, Engraving (Except Jewelry, Silver)845629
3497Metal Foil & Leaf6851
3469Metal Stamping17461472
3442Metal Window & Door Mfg12431070
3356Metals, Nonferrous Rolling & Drawing211182
3399Miscellaneous Iron Works319260
3465Motor Vehicle Metal Stamping668548
3364Nonferrous (Except Aluminum) Die-Casting Foundries7558
3489Ordnance & Accessories - Misc128121
3446Ornamental & Architectural Metal Work Mfg366292
3355Other Aluminum Rolling & Drawing107100
3443Plate Work, Fabricated Mfg14211152
3432Plumbing Fixture Fitting & Trim Mfg317292
3499Powder Metallurgy Part Mfg873718
3451Precision Turned Product Mfg609492
3334Primary Aluminum Production255225
3331Primary Smelting & Refining of Copper1614
3316Rolled Steel Shape Mfg611542
3431Sanitary Ware, Metal Mfg178166
3425Saw Blade & Handsaw Mfg6861
3341Secondary Smelting, Refining, Alloying Nonferrous465377
3444Sheet Metal Mfg22131803
3482Small Arms Ammunition Mfg172129
3484Small Arms Mfg321283
3339Smelting of Nonferrous Metal (Except Copper)202177
3493Spring (Heavy Gauge) Mfg159128
3495Spring (Light Gauge) Mfg214192
3325Steel Foundries (except Investment)414354
3324Steel Investment Foundries184167
3312Steel Mills, Blast Furnaces15091295
3315Steel Wire, Rope, Cable Mfg295267
3494Valves & Pipe Fittings Mfg14121248
5051Wholesale Trade, Metal17951403

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 6/14/2021 18:02:00