Machinescan: Industrial Equipment Manufacturing Facilities

Postal/Phone:  46,171
Email:  41,226
LinkedIn Addresses:  32,374
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:31:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers industrial equipment mfg at facilities involved in all aspects of building turbines, engines, industrial machines, farm and mining equipment & more. Select from over 100 job titles to target your best prospect.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email LinkedIn Addresses
Application Engineer1052979761
Asset Manager554042
Automation Engineer223211175
Benefits Manager11210473
Buyer12641149915
CAD Engineer13612697
Chemical Engineer232319
Chemist544848
Chief Engineer170154118
Chief Executive Officer626533381
Chief Financial Officer603540364
Chief Information Officer958566
Chief Information Security Officer333
Chief Operating Officer190168135
Chief Technical Officer867463
Component Engineer876
Continuous Improvement Manager11210390
Controller897780622
Controls Engineer673620521
Cyber Security Manager1087
Data Processing Manager131111
Data Warehouse Manager333
Database Administrator423931
Design Engineer176215731261
Design Engineering Mgr645841
Dir of Environmental Affairs141313
Director of Engineering440396318
Director of Human Resources444403302
Director of Information Security332
Director of Maintenance654
Director of Manufacturing11810898
Director of Operations299268216
Director of Procurement322923
Director of Purchasing958071
Distribution Manager777547
EHS Director665957
Electrical Engineer913776695
Electronics Engineer535140
Engineering Manager174415681207
Environmental Engineer625650
Environmental Manager11210588
Facilities Manager395348293
Firmware Engineer403523
Fleet Manager161610
General Manager988843653
Hardware Engineer706650
Human Resources Manager194616831196
Industrial Engineer175167115
Industrial Hygienist202018
Instrumentation Engineer775
IT Director439399268
IT Manager899813585
IT Security Analyst997
IT Security Manager13136
Lab Director654
Lab Manager494741
Lab Supervisor131213
Lab Technician403933
Lean Engineer14138
Lean Manager171611
Learning and Development Mgr201917
Logistics Manager402366260
Loss Control Manager000
Maintenance Engineer164142115
Maintenance Manager398343221
Manufacturing Engineer145512821069
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr422383324
Material Handling Manager10610175
Materials Manager279242206
Mechanical Engineer200918361480
Mgr of Env Health & Safety433393382
Network Administrator243217165
Network Engineer696340
Network Security Manager111
Operations Manager1042914747
OSHA Compliance Manager232320
Packaging Engineer312726
Packaging Engineering Mgr434
Personnel Manager432
Plant Engineer190166120
Plant Manager873729620
President186315801074
Principal Engineer323302254
Process Engineer439398303
Process Engineering Mgr464333
Procurement Manager226194163
Product Engineer786741593
Product Engineering Mgr212190157
Production Engineer408369291
Production Engineering Mgr492454309
Program Director605145
Program Manager420387335
Project Director554836
Project Engineer1015936710
Project Manager178916221338
Purchasing Agent630562404
Purchasing Manager973807588
QA/QC Director269236175
QA/QC Engineer710642535
QA/QC Manager954837664
Recruitment Manager615741
Regulatory Affairs Manager353428
Reliability Engineer625845
Reliability Manager663
Research & Development Director998974
Research & Development Engineer194172134
Research & Development Manager877868
RF Engineer776
Risk Manager929073
Robotics Engineer948868
Safety Director12510599
Safety Manager788682553
Scientist1029188
Security Manager353021
Senior Engineer409365286
Shipping Manager378334216
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager322722
Software Engineer996948715
Staff Engineer360327251
Supply Chain Director168155120
Supply Chain Manager396360268
Sustainability Manager383835
Systems Engineer551511397
Talent Acquisition Manager1049883
Test Engineer220192161
Traffic Manager555034
Training Manager335315295
Transportation Manager504835
Utilities Manager655
Vice President934802709
VP Engineering340303248
VP Human Resources206186143
VP Information Security111
VP Information Technology676345
VP Logistics1098
VP Manufacturing11510774
VP Operations437366311
VP Production141411
VP Purchasing252416
VP Quality413830
VP Regulatory Affairs552
VP Research & Development424030
VP Safety222016
VP Supply Chain666046
Warehouse Manager213191136
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
3563Air & Gas Compressor Mfg551486
3585Air Conditioning & Heating Equip Mfg17471635
3564Air Purification, Industrial Blowers, Fans Mfg1078942
3581Automatic Vending Machine Mfg9690
3562Ball & Roller Bearing Mfg454395
3578Calculating & Accounting Machines162159
3592Carburetor, Piston, Piston Ring, & Valve Mfg182149
3582Commercial Laundry, Dry Cleaning Equipment Mfg147140
3575Computer Display Mfg246228
3577Computer Peripheral Equipment Mfg25362308
3572Computer Storage Device Mfg451429
3571Computer System Mfg888828
3531Construction Machinery Mfg17111533
3535Conveyor & Material Handling Equip Mfg15511382
3536Crane, Hoist, & Monorail Sys Mfg488430
3545Cutting Tool & Machine Tool Accessory Mfg969828
3534Elevator & Moving Stairway Mfg357338
3519Engines, Internal Combustion Mfg891769
3523Farm Machinery & Related Equipment Mfg17751617
3593Fluid Power Cylinder & Actuator Mfg411370
3594Fluid Power Pump & Motor Mfg388345
3556Food Product Machinery Mfg14151265
3566Industrial Drives, Gear, Speed Changers Mfg180158
3543Industrial Pattern Mfg145126
3567Industrial Process Furnace & Oven Mfg749666
3537Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer Machine Mfg845723
3524Lawn & Garden Tractors / Home Lawn Equip Mfg513462
3541Machine Tool (Metal Cutting Types) Mfg1000885
3542Machine Tool (Metal Forming Types) Mfg402365
3559Machinery Mfg - All Other22111955
3589Machinery, Commercial Service Industry Mfg1133975
3549Machinery, Metalworking Mfg461423
3586Measuring & Dispensing Pump Mfg8474
3568Mechanical Power Transmission Equip Mfg671608
3532Mining Machinery & Equipment Mfg519474
3599Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery47804083
3579Office Machinery Mfg206191
3533Oil & Gas Field Machinery & Equipment Mfg11931041
3565Packaging Machinery Mfg13531204
3554Paper Industry Machinery Mfg411370
3546Power Driven Hand Tools Mfg308270
3548Power, Distribution, & Specialty Transformer Mfg344313
3555Printing Machinery & Equipment Mfg366327
3561Pump & Pumping Equipment Mfg14181284
3569Robotics, Automation Machinery Mfg54735089
3547Rolling Mill Machinery & Equip Mfg9485
3553Sawmill & Woodworking Machinery Mfg171153
3596Scale & Balance (Except Laboratory) Mfg8376
3544Special Die & Tool, Die Set, Jig, & Fixture Mfg19441643
3552Textile Machinery Mfg10190
3511Turbines & Generator Sets Mfg519447

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:31:00