Foodscan: Industrial Food Manufacturing and Processing Facilities

Postal/Phone:  42,087
Email:  35,234
LinkedIn Addresses:  35,164
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 6/14/2021 18:25:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers industrial food processing and manufacturing facilities. Select from over 120 different job functions dealing with all aspects of plant operations.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email LinkedIn Addresses
Application Engineer938784
Asset Manager796166
Automation Engineer918486
Benefits Manager185170156
Biologist967
Buyer885773773
CAD Engineer111010
Chemical Engineer353235
Chemist343330327
Chief Engineer453240
Chief Executive Officer390271230
Chief Financial Officer588505475
Chief Information Officer11310089
Chief Information Security Officer656
Chief Operating Officer245207203
Chief Technical Officer13128
Continuous Improvement Manager174158163
Controller924794781
Controls Engineer523947
Cyber Security Manager323
Data Processing Manager16910
Data Warehouse Manager555
Database Administrator544546
Design Engineer908385
Design Engineering Mgr846
Dir of Environmental Affairs121210
Director of Engineering167132155
Director of Human Resources408330320
Director of Information Security765
Director of Maintenance393135
Director of Manufacturing126114123
Director of Operations433361386
Director of Procurement1149998
Director of Purchasing139118124
Distribution Manager241209193
EHS Director1079398
Electrical Engineer11597104
Engineering Manager432353381
Environmental Engineer998788
Environmental Manager208170172
Facilities Manager576466510
Fleet Manager1068777
Food Engineer454037
Food Safety Manager747668672
Food Technologist207187190
General Manager13389591056
Human Resources Manager234819921817
Industrial Engineer155132135
Industrial Hygienist343234
Instrumentation Engineer776
IT Director482412397
IT Manager808730670
IT Security Analyst161515
IT Security Manager1198
Lab Director1097
Lab Manager513840
Lab Supervisor383429
Lab Technician257218230
Lean Engineer442
Lean Manager997
Learning and Development Mgr544745
Logistics Manager781670657
Loss Control Manager665
Maintenance Engineer697489625
Maintenance Manager160312641297
Manufacturing Engineer207177184
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr166150155
Material Handling Manager676047
Materials Manager135114123
Mechanical Engineer796675
Mgr of Env Health & Safety637548569
Network Administrator191160146
Operations Manager166514221409
OSHA Compliance Manager181715
Packaging Engineer418354395
Packaging Engineering Mgr735857
Personnel Manager544
Plant Engineer409321353
Plant Manager196115041554
President1079664575
Principal Engineer484644
Process Engineer510459470
Process Engineering Mgr736464
Procurement Manager409371359
Product Engineer191178173
Product Engineering Mgr1039092
Production Engineer526455474
Production Engineering Mgr635508474
Program Director222120
Program Manager1019193
Project Director322929
Project Engineer298262266
Project Manager288219236
Purchasing Agent480409398
Purchasing Manager829718658
QA/QC Director359284311
QA/QC Engineer295265268
QA/QC Manager164614101373
Recruitment Manager1089497
Regulatory Affairs Manager206188191
Reliability Engineer11491104
Reliability Manager302228
Research & Development Director271238246
Research & Development Engineer817271
Research & Development Manager264244241
Risk Manager229209210
Robotics Engineer221
Safety Director264223225
Safety Manager142712081150
Sanitation Manager253209230
Scientist595535548
Security Manager474142
Senior Engineer786972
Shipping Manager399330302
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager131210
Staff Engineer665058
Supply Chain Director326293293
Supply Chain Manager670597595
Sustainability Manager119114115
Systems Engineer200187167
Talent Acquisition Manager150132134
Test Engineer434
Traffic Manager383431
Training Manager414378379
Transportation Manager420363349
Utilities Manager645158
Vice President1078896849
VP Engineering665661
VP Human Resources387339320
VP Information Security333
VP Information Technology958479
VP Logistics201812
VP Manufacturing947683
VP Operations544458464
VP Production262419
VP Purchasing816371
VP Quality746170
VP Regulatory Affairs181515
VP Research & Development776765
VP Safety403437
VP Supply Chain162142139
Warehouse Manager1021851862
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
2063Beet Sugar Mfg180148
2051Bread, Cake & Baked Goods Mfg19751575
2082Breweries928838
2021Butter & Creamery Mfg298208
2064Candy & Other Confectionery Products587472
2043Cereals & Breakfast Food Mfg547472
2022Cheese Mfg12781056
2067Chewing Gum & Non-Chocolate Confectionery Mfg168159
2066Chocolate & Cocoa Product Mfg898805
2111Cigarette Mfg8468
2121Cigars Mfg1918
2095Coffee & Tea Mfg489413
2052Cookie & Cracker Mfg513441
2074Cottonseed Oil Mill1610
2081Craft-Micro Breweries638565
2085Distilleries and Blended Liquors370348
2034Dried & Dehydrated Fruits, Vegetable, and Soup Mix529419
2098Dry Pasta Mfg259190
2023Dry, Condensed, & Evaporated Dairy Product Mfg222181
2048Feed, Prepared1226977
2087Flavoring, Extracts & Syrup Mfg14601287
2041Flour & Other Grain Mill Products699576
2045Flour Mixes & Dough Mfg642568
2026Fluid Milk Production16691424
2092Fresh & Frozen Seafood Processing545434
2053Frozen Cakes, Pies, and Other Pastries461407
2037Frozen Fruit, Juice, & Vegetable Mfg811676
2038Frozen Specialty Food Mfg923781
2033Fruit and Vegetable Packaging and Canning1213974
2024Ice Cream & Frozen Dessert Mfg457335
2097Ice Mfg9775
2083Malt Beverages Mfg7761
2077Marine Fats & Oil177144
2011Meat Processing Plants (except Poultry)15531263
2099Miscellaneous Food Mfg22521796
2833Nutraceuticals, Vitamin, Supplement, Botanical Mfg20481771
2047Pet Foods Mfg925779
2096Potato Chips & Snack Foods Mfg713536
2015Poultry Boilers & Egg Processing26452296
2044Rice Milling147113
2068Roasted Nuts & Peanut Butter Mfg429349
2035Salad Dressing, Mayonnaise & Sauces Mfg927828
2013Sausages and Other Prepared Meats20231672
2091Seafood Canning307260
2079Shortening & Cooking Oil220197
2086Soft Drink & Water Bottlers Mfg19901574
2075Soybean Oil Mill414360
2032Specialty Canning326266
2061Sugar & Sugar Substitute, Except Refining142123
2062Sugarcane Refining9390
2131Tobacco, Chewing & Smoking6054
2141Tobacco, Stemming & Re-Drying1714
2076Vegetable Oil Mill6551
4222Warehousing, Refrigerated966789
2046Wet Corn Milling505458
5149Wholesale Trade, Beverages Products12592
5194Wholesale Trade, Cigarette / Cigars5955
5141Wholesale Trade, Food Products17871590
5112Wholesale Trade, Paper Supplies & School Products104
5122Wholesale Trade, Pharma / Drugs4231
2084Wines & Brandy Products575479
2027Yogurt Mfg267239

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Freezscan - Frozen Food Manufacturing and Storage Contacts70506044

Download Data Card

Counts as of 6/14/2021 18:25:00