Factoryscan: Industrial Manufacturing Master File

Postal/Phone:  323,494
Email:  285,034
LinkedIn Addresses:  234,256
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:33:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This master file of industrial manufacturing companies tracks over 150 different job positions at each location. The comprehensive listing is comprised of the largest manufacturing facilities and you can select from a detailed list of job titles.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email LinkedIn Addresses
Application Engineer302728052328
Asset Manager494403370
Automation Engineer934843760
Benefits Manager1020947705
Buyer708262924852
CAD Engineer607544403
Chemical Engineer421386362
Chemist232321452093
Chief Engineer705627528
Chief Executive Officer434035152606
Chief Financial Officer440037822799
Chief Information Officer695619482
Chief Information Security Officer544744
Chief Operating Officer164114011116
Chief Technical Officer492417371
Component Engineer978476
Continuous Improvement Manager948863765
Controller632754964324
Controls Engineer142413161136
Cyber Security Manager12811585
Data Processing Manager164141121
Data Warehouse Manager191916
Database Administrator349324235
Design Engineer723465175356
Design Engineering Mgr374332247
Dir of Environmental Affairs135128119
Director of Engineering239421231862
Director of Human Resources391834872623
Director of Information Security373520
Director of Maintenance132124107
Director of Manufacturing1035947887
Director of Operations256922042034
Director of Procurement423380317
Director of Purchasing807696617
Distribution Manager922841564
EHS Director735652651
Electrical Engineer366831142914
Electronics Engineer291264234
Engineering Manager815573016006
Environmental Engineer984899852
Environmental Manager154113941206
Facilities Manager379733623081
Firmware Engineer291268189
Fleet Manager268239170
General Manager722760074805
Hardware Engineer403370298
Human Resources Manager15484133349313
Industrial Engineer12841151953
Industrial Hygienist245232229
Instrumentation Engineer127116112
IT Director338230122231
IT Manager623356454045
IT Security Analyst1079672
IT Security Manager11611180
Lab Director897666
Lab Manager605561493
Lab Supervisor190173153
Lab Technician822714660
Lean Engineer928264
Lean Manager178166143
Learning and Development Mgr223200183
Logistics Manager363333002290
Loss Control Manager242312
Maintenance Engineer288724352205
Maintenance Manager662056624280
Manufacturing Engineer731165295790
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr270524982239
Material Handling Manager682593444
Materials Manager154213431145
Mechanical Engineer587752934522
Mgr of Env Health & Safety437938853747
Network Administrator156413911027
Network Engineer502469347
Network Security Manager161512
Operations Manager877176936461
OSHA Compliance Manager207187157
Packaging Engineer1026896848
Packaging Engineering Mgr244215195
Personnel Manager262014
Plant Engineer188016361330
Plant Manager924876826701
President1108290396273
Principal Engineer198618281595
Process Engineer553849624447
Process Engineering Mgr488443382
Procurement Manager222319631676
Product Engineer407037123193
Product Engineering Mgr11721069888
Production Engineer332829562514
Production Engineering Mgr488743993432
Program Director415375331
Program Manager314528682616
Project Director409356314
Project Engineer414737593182
Project Manager962786017426
Purchasing Agent398634832612
Purchasing Manager596450643597
QA/QC Director302126112344
QA/QC Engineer595553424730
QA/QC Manager952383237003
Recruitment Manager546491390
Regulatory Affairs Manager176616221538
Reliability Engineer987878799
Reliability Manager158149128
Research & Development Director130011561065
Research & Development Engineer148413521177
Research & Development Manager1025935837
RF Engineer219201141
Risk Manager840780662
Robotics Engineer177159134
Safety Director12001019946
Safety Manager730262875180
Scientist313528522717
Security Manager402352253
Senior Engineer235021091816
Shipping Manager295925821590
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager199173142
Software Engineer410038162917
Staff Engineer212719121637
Supply Chain Director157414071204
Supply Chain Manager401236912697
Sustainability Manager394375362
Systems Engineer323929972335
Talent Acquisition Manager906831720
Test Engineer143612651154
Traffic Manager327297177
Training Manager260024562339
Transportation Manager813736515
Utilities Manager176148136
Vice President738962955676
VP Engineering157013891187
VP Human Resources207618501465
VP Information Security242419
VP Information Technology552499375
VP Logistics857061
VP Manufacturing962848698
VP Operations349529872489
VP Production161140112
VP Purchasing350300235
VP Quality541480432
VP Regulatory Affairs300257247
VP Research & Development778689614
VP Safety208190154
VP Supply Chain661595442
Warehouse Manager227119911488
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg28952579
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg3048327250
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg4440439264
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg3250828893
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg2617122559
20Food & Kindred Products3771232554
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg36073119
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg4617141226
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg489427
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg53564411
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg2745625035
39Misc Manufacturing49194325
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg109689634
29Petroleum Refining65485856
33Primary Metals Industries99288784
27Publishing & Printing73986247
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1644814240
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg76836584
22Textile Mill Products Mfg21561880
21Tobacco Products Mfg194167

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:33:00