Factoryscan: Industrial Manufacturing Master File

Postal/Phone: 328,749
Email: 289,887
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 8/18/2020 19:52:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This master file of industrial manufacturing companies tracks over 150 different job positions at each location. The comprehensive listing is comprised of the largest manufacturing facilities and you can select from a detailed list of job titles.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer29772756
Asset Manager390329
Automation Engineer849770
Benefits Manager987907
Buyer76846838
CAD Engineer681617
Chemical Engineer372334
Chemist13581223
Chief Engineer732648
Chief Executive Officer45103710
Chief Financial Officer48034182
Chief Information Officer789710
Chief Information Security Officer3733
Chief Operating Officer16911457
Chief Technical Officer532449
Component Engineer119109
Continuous Improvement Manager875784
Controller65095740
Controls Engineer13391233
Cyber Security Manager10998
Data Processing Manager122106
Data Warehouse Manager1212
Database Administrator384356
Design Engineer73166592
Design Engineering Mgr390352
Dir of Environmental Affairs131121
Director of Engineering22832030
Director of Human Resources38033351
Director of Information Security3532
Director of Maintenance110101
Director of Manufacturing682618
Director of Operations21951877
Director of Procurement322288
Director of Purchasing926804
Distribution Manager986912
EHS Director579512
Electrical Engineer36333289
Electronics Engineer251227
Engineering Manager83377476
Environmental Engineer1008912
Environmental Manager18741703
Facilities Manager29372482
Firmware Engineer295266
Fleet Manager284248
General Manager75966439
Hardware Engineer461428
Human Resources Manager1736715063
Industrial Engineer13671237
Industrial Hygienist184171
Instrumentation Engineer150136
IT Director36783325
IT Manager71576516
IT Security Analyst10596
IT Security Manager117112
Lab Director9377
Lab Manager541503
Lab Supervisor137123
Lab Technician779698
Lean Engineer10795
Lean Manager195179
Learning and Development Mgr219195
Logistics Manager37683430
Loss Control Manager2929
Maintenance Engineer26972305
Maintenance Manager74176373
Manufacturing Engineer73346543
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20011801
Material Handling Manager765634
Materials Manager13641199
Mechanical Engineer58185323
Mgr of Env Health & Safety36723118
Network Administrator17781597
Network Engineer493462
Network Security Manager1515
Operations Manager88587684
OSHA Compliance Manager259238
Packaging Engineer1074933
Packaging Engineering Mgr266236
Personnel Manager3529
Plant Engineer20251760
Plant Manager96847861
President120179957
Principal Engineer19971843
Process Engineer54594919
Process Engineering Mgr513457
Procurement Manager20821866
Product Engineer40693738
Product Engineering Mgr11701067
Production Engineer33993016
Production Engineering Mgr51034593
Program Director370336
Program Manager28002548
Project Director398352
Project Engineer41973810
Project Manager92588307
Purchasing Agent44123896
Purchasing Manager71366077
QA/QC Director31032717
QA/QC Engineer58385297
QA/QC Manager100668849
Recruitment Manager513460
Regulatory Affairs Manager19981842
Reliability Engineer960860
Reliability Manager161145
Research & Development Director12781134
Research & Development Engineer14331303
Research & Development Manager1082982
RF Engineer227211
Risk Manager582518
Robotics Engineer150139
Safety Director13451153
Safety Manager86037372
Scientist23872156
Security Manager431394
Senior Engineer24342210
Shipping Manager32662911
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager235206
Software Engineer41093797
Staff Engineer23132076
Supply Chain Director14621281
Supply Chain Manager39753603
Sustainability Manager313279
Systems Engineer33533060
Talent Acquisition Manager648580
Test Engineer14271315
Traffic Manager385360
Training Manager18641734
Transportation Manager870794
Utilities Manager144123
Vice President74236387
VP Engineering14901311
VP Human Resources20201769
VP Information Security3432
VP Information Technology577529
VP Logistics9784
VP Manufacturing1035896
VP Operations36263085
VP Production169148
VP Purchasing386324
VP Quality551489
VP Regulatory Affairs341294
VP Research & Development813716
VP Safety199173
VP Supply Chain650564
Warehouse Manager21601886
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg30312704
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg3026427138
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg4370238466
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg3374830128
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg2735223609
20Food & Kindred Products3858833178
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg38293318
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg4663441641
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg546464
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg56024594
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg2689324578
39Misc Manufacturing52004632
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1136210010
29Petroleum Refining65975793
33Primary Metals Industries102899221
27Publishing & Printing82487104
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1661314524
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg78516713
22Textile Mill Products Mfg21801882
21Tobacco Products Mfg220190

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 8/18/2020 19:52:00