E-Scan: Electronics Manufacturing and Development

Postal/Phone:  66,019
Email:  58,042
LinkedIn Addresses:  58,898
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 6/14/2021 18:18:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers engineers and management in the electronics and related industrial manufacturing facilities who design, develop and commercialize technology.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email LinkedIn Addresses
Application Engineer191817501722
Automation Engineer331296288
CAD Engineer342307304
Component Engineer776769
Controls Engineer948875865
Design Engineer473440224180
Design Engineering Mgr214185186
Director of Engineering153312821366
Director of Manufacturing555512514
Director of Operations985856866
Electrical Engineer167212811454
Electronics Engineer253227234
Engineering Manager492040404386
Firmware Engineer224202179
Hardware Engineer366335333
Industrial Engineer677615593
Lean Engineer453943
Lean Manager746967
Manufacturing Engineer463741294182
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr196118141843
Mechanical Engineer472242004303
Network Engineer253236209
Operations Manager271723832341
Packaging Engineer158139145
Packaging Engineering Mgr222019
Principal Engineer149613431332
Process Engineer180816191628
Process Engineering Mgr118104109
Product Engineer223319892027
Product Engineering Mgr564505503
Production Engineer114610291041
Production Engineering Mgr136312191173
Project Director826172
Project Engineer150812971305
Project Manager356731343201
QA/QC Director1019878902
QA/QC Engineer337130403035
QA/QC Manager285124522449
Research & Development Director386348345
Research & Development Engineer674586578
Research & Development Manager360330329
Software Engineer281228032810
Staff Engineer731563573
Systems Engineer199518071757
Test Engineer1013859895
Validation Engineer136121127
VP Engineering849723728
VP Manufacturing249226197
VP Operations1072891885
VP Production464136
VP Quality175158142
VP Research & Development573528
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager161117
Buyer34233018
Chief Engineer474392
Chief Executive Officer14491186
Chief Financial Officer14351225
Chief Information Officer252226
Chief Information Security Officer2826
Chief Operating Officer558483
Chief Technical Officer289242
Controller20741754
Cyber Security Manager10288
Data Processing Manager4539
Data Warehouse Manager88
Database Administrator127119
Director of Information Security1413
Director of Maintenance3432
Director of Procurement10598
Director of Purchasing240204
EHS Director277246
Facilities Manager21341785
General Manager20551521
Industrial Hygienist106100
IT Director11971059
IT Manager22502010
IT Security Analyst4741
IT Security Manager6562
Loss Control Manager11
Maintenance Engineer513366
Maintenance Manager1058802
Materials Manager761633
Mgr of Env Health & Safety18111591
Network Administrator564498
Network Security Manager87
OSHA Compliance Manager9490
Plant Engineer664554
Plant Manager18471427
President32052582
Procurement Manager794695
Purchasing Agent14221234
Purchasing Manager20221676
Reliability Engineer201163
Reliability Manager4540
Risk Manager358348
Safety Director289239
Safety Manager17881507
Security Manager163140
Supply Chain Director565493
Supply Chain Manager18061649
Utilities Manager2017
Vice President21771838
VP Information Security1212
VP Information Technology184167
VP Purchasing8982
VP Safety6358
VP Supply Chain219194
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg1475912869
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg1590913969
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg2103318468
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg1431812736

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 6/14/2021 18:18:00