Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone:  39,387
Email:  34,358
LinkedIn Addresses:  25,744
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:27:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email LinkedIn Addresses
Benefits Manager159714601075
Director of Human Resources637955784173
Human Resources Manager211271815312831
Learning and Development Mgr371326291
Personnel Manager554132
Recruitment Manager12111059881
Talent Acquisition Manager142612711118
Training Manager382334853035
VP Human Resources339829852308
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager977812
Buyer90118063
Chief Executive Officer89407109
Chief Financial Officer87397395
Chief Information Officer20141731
Chief Operating Officer39633316
Chief Technical Officer675572
Controller93388062
Director of Procurement552498
Director of Purchasing1151983
EHS Director955827
Industrial Hygienist363337
Loss Control Manager6159
Materials Manager20851805
Mgr of Env Health & Safety53024703
OSHA Compliance Manager265238
President2302618251
Procurement Manager29222581
Purchasing Agent50834398
Purchasing Manager72766172
Risk Manager19931773
Safety Director27882301
Safety Manager1294111002
Security Manager808711
Supply Chain Director20021776
Supply Chain Manager45294158
Vice President1666014007
VP Purchasing491420
VP Safety447396
VP Supply Chain824742
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research10192
45Air Freight Transportation8777
23Apparel Mfg357311
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg21791932
15Building Construction635561
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg34473095
12Coal Mining4233
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking877752
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg22502016
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg23242021
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy4840
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air1914
94Federal State County Public Health2921
20Food & Kindred Products37213251
47Freight Logistics Services286260
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg335293
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research39293242
16Heavy Construction686590
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg32322868
92Law Enforcement & Fire537388
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg6861
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg561476
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg19781806
14Mining & Quarrying150120
10Mining, Metal4946
39Misc Manufacturing478422
13Oil & Gas Extraction594526
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1029903
29Petroleum Refining465425
46Pipelines - Petroleum4846
33Primary Metals Industries886793
49Public Utilities & Services13551216
91Public Works Office - City & County122105
27Publishing & Printing854704
40Railroad Transportation114105
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg16481405
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs17581522
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg682578
22Textile Mill Products Mfg271224
21Tobacco Products Mfg3432
44Water Freight Transportation183163
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods454393
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods285247
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise200183

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2667622412
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2409720892
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2592322347

Download Data Card

Counts as of 5/4/2021 19:27:00