Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 40,205
Email: 35,107
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 8/18/2020 19:30:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager15671429
Director of Human Resources62605469
Human Resources Manager2329720199
Learning and Development Mgr366318
Personnel Manager7761
Recruitment Manager1094964
Talent Acquisition Manager990884
Training Manager31752826
VP Human Resources33792957
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager802672
Buyer101659129
Chief Executive Officer91867422
Chief Financial Officer92948013
Chief Information Officer22601979
Chief Operating Officer41453513
Chief Technical Officer707595
Controller94378250
Director of Procurement450398
Director of Purchasing13841185
EHS Director790691
Industrial Hygienist311288
Loss Control Manager7069
Materials Manager18701629
Mgr of Env Health & Safety45033831
OSHA Compliance Manager323292
President2493620060
Procurement Manager27652478
Purchasing Agent56494956
Purchasing Manager87627472
Risk Manager17781569
Safety Director30332543
Safety Manager1535213031
Security Manager865783
Supply Chain Director18521628
Supply Chain Manager44754055
Vice President1682914334
VP Purchasing540457
VP Safety441375
VP Supply Chain797700
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research118106
45Air Freight Transportation9787
23Apparel Mfg387336
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg21891955
15Building Construction604546
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg33782983
12Coal Mining4837
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking911784
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg23502080
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg25452192
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy4137
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air1712
94Federal State County Public Health2826
20Food & Kindred Products36883228
47Freight Logistics Services311287
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg362317
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research37393155
16Heavy Construction664573
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg33122919
92Law Enforcement & Fire601432
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg6660
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg619521
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg17521577
14Mining & Quarrying148116
10Mining, Metal5653
39Misc Manufacturing512463
98National Security & Military11
13Oil & Gas Extraction698621
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1067931
29Petroleum Refining493436
46Pipelines - Petroleum6361
33Primary Metals Industries918827
49Public Utilities & Services13861253
91Public Works Office - City & County147128
27Publishing & Printing974814
40Railroad Transportation118111
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg17711534
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs17511515
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg739638
22Textile Mill Products Mfg297246
21Tobacco Products Mfg3731
44Water Freight Transportation176159
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods483428
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods306272
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise237219

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2745023248
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2459920976
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2746623472

Download Data Card

Counts as of 8/18/2020 19:30:00