Prodscan: Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 100,151
Email: 88,921
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 7/13/2018 22:59:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers industrial manufacturing sites. Contacts deal with all aspects of plant operations, process, production, automation, lean manufacturing and quality assurance.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer779713
Chemical Engineer348313
Chemist21821918
Continuous Improvement Manager782721
Controls Engineer928849
Design Engineer69116149
Design Engineering Mgr428383
Director of Manufacturing279255
Director of Operations1041958
Electrical Engineer29372643
Electronics Engineer189162
Industrial Engineer13421203
Instrumentation Engineer115101
Lean Engineer138128
Lean Manager239221
Manufacturing Engineer62795575
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20511825
Material Handling Manager897781
Mechanical Engineer47574294
Operations Manager98128625
Packaging Engineer921826
Packaging Engineering Mgr296266
Process Engineer45204070
Process Engineering Mgr522460
Production Engineer26082278
Production Engineering Mgr50064345
Project Director403340
Project Engineer35273165
Project Manager72946461
QA/QC Director31492730
QA/QC Engineer42203799
QA/QC Manager95208288
Research & Development Director13161184
Research & Development Engineer12531138
Research & Development Manager11441034
RF Engineer247216
Scientist18331647
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager351313
Systems Engineer33733093
VP Manufacturing11551009
VP Operations35613108
VP Production163137
VP Quality493446
VP Research & Development842751
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer25372310
Asset Manager178170
Buyer87787962
CAD Engineer728666
Chief Engineer625540
Chief Executive Officer40313239
Chief Financial Officer45383985
Chief Information Officer792719
Chief Operating Officer13751177
Chief Technical Officer492429
Component Engineer176159
Controller61665307
Director of Engineering18891681
Director of Maintenance7970
Director of Procurement214200
Director of Purchasing1064912
Distribution Manager12911164
Engineering Manager83067355
Facilities Manager29662592
Firmware Engineer217196
Fleet Manager247219
General Manager84136648
Hardware Engineer460426
Logistics Manager43573963
Maintenance Engineer22291824
Maintenance Manager75496217
Materials Manager953862
Network Engineer454427
Plant Engineer18131472
Plant Manager97127720
President1340410165
Principal Engineer15351400
Procurement Manager15121357
Product Engineer32222895
Product Engineering Mgr14551299
Purchasing Agent50954406
Purchasing Manager94338013
Reliability Engineer837715
Reliability Manager155134
Safety Director1159944
Safety Manager88786767
Shipping Manager35262989
Software Engineer35033202
Staff Engineer18741681
Supply Chain Director12481125
Supply Chain Manager48844475
Terminal Manager160131
Test Engineer12761185
Traffic Manager439379
Transportation Manager907803
Utilities Manager6757
Validation Engineer429395
Vice President54304447
VP Engineering14321273
VP Logistics6963
VP Purchasing499425
VP Safety137121
VP Supply Chain707646
Warehouse Manager21931872
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg782672
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg100689172
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg1610514352
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg1145410262
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg73406334
20Food & Kindred Products92118095
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg1018871
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg1420912690
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg120104
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg979786
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg105499598
39Misc Manufacturing14281231
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg30142646
29Petroleum Refining18591675
33Primary Metals Industries28472524
27Publishing & Printing21091800
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg46324002
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg18801637
22Textile Mill Products Mfg482409
21Tobacco Products Mfg6561

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2319119404
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial6508453080
Qualscan - Quality Assurance & Quality Control Contacts2666723685
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry8545371541

Download Data Card

Counts as of 7/13/2018 22:59:00