Prodscan: Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 99,089
Email: 88,109
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 5/23/2018 21:20:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers industrial manufacturing sites. Contacts deal with all aspects of plant operations, process, production, automation, lean manufacturing and quality assurance.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer755691
Chemical Engineer345314
Chemist22311965
Continuous Improvement Manager773715
Controls Engineer905830
Design Engineer68286077
Design Engineering Mgr431389
Director of Manufacturing256234
Director of Operations978906
Electrical Engineer28682586
Electronics Engineer195168
Industrial Engineer13441204
Instrumentation Engineer112101
Lean Engineer139129
Lean Manager247227
Manufacturing Engineer61695483
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20791872
Material Handling Manager905791
Mechanical Engineer46664219
Operations Manager99558792
Packaging Engineer912823
Packaging Engineering Mgr301273
Process Engineer44363989
Process Engineering Mgr525466
Production Engineer24542141
Production Engineering Mgr50984441
Project Director402336
Project Engineer34323077
Project Manager71356309
QA/QC Director31042689
QA/QC Engineer40843688
QA/QC Manager95298308
Research & Development Director13061179
Research & Development Engineer12471134
Research & Development Manager11441033
RF Engineer242212
Scientist17431571
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager342308
Systems Engineer33223039
VP Manufacturing11491001
VP Operations35253083
VP Production152127
VP Quality486442
VP Research & Development838747
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer24762266
Asset Manager179172
Buyer88438007
CAD Engineer727667
Chief Engineer642560
Chief Executive Officer39733197
Chief Financial Officer44833940
Chief Information Officer807734
Chief Operating Officer13421148
Chief Technical Officer486427
Component Engineer173157
Controller61085251
Director of Engineering18541652
Director of Maintenance7970
Director of Procurement211197
Director of Purchasing1089935
Distribution Manager12841159
Engineering Manager82247269
Facilities Manager29462566
Firmware Engineer206187
Fleet Manager249221
General Manager84816738
Hardware Engineer448414
Logistics Manager43443961
Maintenance Engineer21431767
Maintenance Manager76116289
Materials Manager922832
Network Engineer443419
Plant Engineer18321500
Plant Manager97307730
President1348510268
Principal Engineer14801347
Procurement Manager14941350
Product Engineer31022786
Product Engineering Mgr14831325
Purchasing Agent51154428
Purchasing Manager95938164
Reliability Engineer830710
Reliability Manager157135
Safety Director1156936
Safety Manager92547190
Shipping Manager35272998
Software Engineer33133015
Staff Engineer18531662
Supply Chain Director12501126
Supply Chain Manager48664544
Terminal Manager158129
Test Engineer12401149
Traffic Manager437378
Transportation Manager910804
Utilities Manager6153
Validation Engineer415384
Vice President53714395
VP Engineering14131262
VP Logistics6660
VP Purchasing502430
VP Safety133120
VP Supply Chain701638
Warehouse Manager22021883
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg778666
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg99969135
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg1589814235
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg1121410074
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg73176316
20Food & Kindred Products91938100
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg1036890
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg1384912365
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg118103
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg1002816
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg104939545
39Misc Manufacturing14221217
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg30032654
29Petroleum Refining18491662
33Primary Metals Industries28322507
27Publishing & Printing20821769
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg45673943
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg18931646
22Textile Mill Products Mfg481405
21Tobacco Products Mfg6661

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 5/23/2018 21:20:00