Prodscan: Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 95,363
Email: 85,679
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 8/18/2017 22:41:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers industrial manufacturing sites. Contacts deal with all aspects of plant operations, process, production, automation, lean manufacturing and quality assurance.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer708659
Chemical Engineer340317
Chemist21501851
Continuous Improvement Manager702663
Controls Engineer810771
Design Engineer65535943
Design Engineering Mgr427388
Director of Manufacturing11198
Director of Operations711690
Electrical Engineer26232443
Electronics Engineer166154
Industrial Engineer13951278
Instrumentation Engineer9182
Lean Engineer138130
Lean Manager255241
Manufacturing Engineer56035057
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20771866
Material Handling Manager1001902
Mechanical Engineer41453841
Operations Manager110519873
Packaging Engineer871799
Packaging Engineering Mgr313281
Process Engineer40703702
Process Engineering Mgr522472
Production Engineer20141816
Production Engineering Mgr52594574
Project Director391328
Project Engineer31202816
Project Manager65735866
QA/QC Director29912559
QA/QC Engineer36283309
QA/QC Manager94388112
Research & Development Director11451058
Research & Development Engineer11311044
Research & Development Manager1043956
RF Engineer178164
Scientist15871447
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager373353
Systems Engineer35583363
VP Manufacturing11851055
VP Operations35973180
VP Production144119
VP Quality451404
VP Research & Development724655
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer23072144
Asset Manager186182
Buyer87888294
CAD Engineer699657
Chief Engineer588493
Chief Executive Officer39433158
Chief Financial Officer44823900
Chief Information Officer790729
Chief Operating Officer12701099
Chief Technical Officer518460
Component Engineer185174
Controller62175471
Director of Engineering17811581
Director of Maintenance7973
Director of Procurement165151
Director of Purchasing11761024
Distribution Manager14091364
Engineering Manager86497598
Facilities Manager30612639
Firmware Engineer185173
Fleet Manager257238
General Manager97787539
Hardware Engineer423402
Logistics Manager46674439
Maintenance Engineer21681760
Maintenance Manager81706518
Materials Manager754711
Network Engineer468452
Plant Engineer19871604
Plant Manager106018022
President1536911386
Principal Engineer12821209
Procurement Manager12211146
Product Engineer29292749
Product Engineering Mgr16571526
Purchasing Agent54024751
Purchasing Manager104448908
Reliability Engineer820690
Reliability Manager175153
Safety Director1185942
Safety Manager104107765
Shipping Manager38653384
Software Engineer34453281
Staff Engineer13341188
Supply Chain Director1067987
Supply Chain Manager51234960
Terminal Manager168140
Test Engineer11361085
Traffic Manager420420
Transportation Manager905853
Utilities Manager2722
Validation Engineer329303
Vice President58454680
VP Engineering13951243
VP Logistics5755
VP Purchasing528470
VP Safety111102
VP Supply Chain661632
Warehouse Manager24162111
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg753668
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg86108027
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg1497513348
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg1136510511
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg71606198
20Food & Kindred Products94598280
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg1004891
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg1232211185
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg121112
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg1023842
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg104389625
39Misc Manufacturing13921218
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg29992689
29Petroleum Refining18141628
33Primary Metals Industries29022600
27Publishing & Printing19851716
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg45924035
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg18681612
22Textile Mill Products Mfg495418
21Tobacco Products Mfg8676

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2360419130
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial7067956183
Qualscan - Quality Assurance & Quality Control Contacts2506422126
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry9290777424

Download Data Card

Counts as of 8/18/2017 22:41:00