Prodscan: Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 97,780
Email: 89,264
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 12/14/2017 22:14:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers industrial manufacturing sites. Contacts deal with all aspects of plant operations, process, production, automation, lean manufacturing and quality assurance.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer741693
Chemical Engineer350330
Chemist21451909
Continuous Improvement Manager729694
Controls Engineer912872
Design Engineer68176267
Design Engineering Mgr436397
Director of Manufacturing152144
Director of Operations783766
Electrical Engineer27612597
Electronics Engineer180169
Industrial Engineer14311327
Instrumentation Engineer9182
Lean Engineer139132
Lean Manager261248
Manufacturing Engineer59945490
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr21431961
Material Handling Manager971888
Mechanical Engineer44954216
Operations Manager109259921
Packaging Engineer886819
Packaging Engineering Mgr307281
Process Engineer41743842
Process Engineering Mgr525475
Production Engineer20861904
Production Engineering Mgr53164753
Project Director397341
Project Engineer32753000
Project Manager67126055
QA/QC Director29152530
QA/QC Engineer38393551
QA/QC Manager93518238
Research & Development Director11751099
Research & Development Engineer12091133
Research & Development Manager1071997
RF Engineer226214
Scientist17501626
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager373353
Systems Engineer35773390
VP Manufacturing11901080
VP Operations35933231
VP Production140121
VP Quality448407
VP Research & Development789721
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer24072266
Asset Manager181177
Buyer88948443
CAD Engineer743702
Chief Engineer605525
Chief Executive Officer38943226
Chief Financial Officer44683967
Chief Information Officer798745
Chief Operating Officer12911144
Chief Technical Officer512464
Component Engineer197187
Controller61375514
Director of Engineering18081634
Director of Maintenance7670
Director of Procurement185175
Director of Purchasing11431018
Distribution Manager14231384
Engineering Manager85417603
Facilities Manager30212651
Firmware Engineer184175
Fleet Manager254236
General Manager91767358
Hardware Engineer459440
Logistics Manager47364515
Maintenance Engineer21441770
Maintenance Manager79826587
Materials Manager809765
Network Engineer476464
Plant Engineer19501614
Plant Manager100908003
President1416410939
Principal Engineer13731312
Procurement Manager13251242
Product Engineer30732900
Product Engineering Mgr16171506
Purchasing Agent53104738
Purchasing Manager101338924
Reliability Engineer849728
Reliability Manager176155
Safety Director1163955
Safety Manager99627825
Shipping Manager37923408
Software Engineer34333283
Staff Engineer16351492
Supply Chain Director11161036
Supply Chain Manager51514978
Terminal Manager174146
Test Engineer11871141
Traffic Manager451451
Transportation Manager930880
Utilities Manager4438
Validation Engineer338315
Vice President54424488
VP Engineering13761250
VP Logistics6058
VP Purchasing520466
VP Safety119113
VP Supply Chain677651
Warehouse Manager23642126
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg746678
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg99919423
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg1520213813
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg1153410779
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg71816353
20Food & Kindred Products94128428
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg1016913
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg1300511966
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg128119
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg1002848
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg105029770
39Misc Manufacturing13931238
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg29702684
29Petroleum Refining18161642
33Primary Metals Industries28752608
27Publishing & Printing19761752
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg45764086
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg18701652
22Textile Mill Products Mfg498433
21Tobacco Products Mfg8779

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2322819521
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial6762555590
Qualscan - Quality Assurance & Quality Control Contacts2522922705
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry9074178233

Download Data Card

Counts as of 12/14/2017 22:14:00