Prodscan: Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 102,604
Email: 91,106
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 9/19/2018 22:52:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers industrial manufacturing sites. Contacts deal with all aspects of plant operations, process, production, automation, lean manufacturing and quality assurance.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer809739
Chemical Engineer368330
Chemist21881915
Continuous Improvement Manager800736
Controls Engineer1012931
Design Engineer70776336
Design Engineering Mgr439393
Director of Manufacturing314279
Director of Operations11461042
Electrical Engineer31102804
Electronics Engineer193169
Industrial Engineer13421200
Instrumentation Engineer116102
Lean Engineer137127
Lean Manager242225
Manufacturing Engineer64105699
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20461817
Material Handling Manager900791
Mechanical Engineer50374559
Operations Manager98568684
Packaging Engineer1048949
Packaging Engineering Mgr288254
Process Engineer46084132
Process Engineering Mgr525458
Production Engineer27372408
Production Engineering Mgr50184370
Project Director405342
Project Engineer36513273
Project Manager75426670
QA/QC Director31662735
QA/QC Engineer43583912
QA/QC Manager96048331
Research & Development Director13361184
Research & Development Engineer13221208
Research & Development Manager11321016
RF Engineer286259
Robotics Engineer11
Scientist19371741
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager354314
Systems Engineer34683182
VP Manufacturing11581011
VP Operations35933124
VP Production162136
VP Quality502455
VP Research & Development861763
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer26812463
Asset Manager182172
Buyer87737977
CAD Engineer738675
Chief Engineer629541
Chief Executive Officer40743287
Chief Financial Officer45954013
Chief Information Officer795716
Chief Operating Officer13951189
Chief Technical Officer509444
Component Engineer178163
Controller62015337
Director of Engineering19641739
Director of Maintenance8677
Director of Procurement214199
Director of Purchasing1055908
Distribution Manager12891169
Engineering Manager84067446
Facilities Manager29812597
Firmware Engineer241222
Fleet Manager250224
General Manager84546713
Hardware Engineer477443
Logistics Manager43633990
Maintenance Engineer22941897
Maintenance Manager75566243
Materials Manager1025922
Network Engineer453430
Plant Engineer18041485
Plant Manager97327780
President1335510203
Principal Engineer16141468
Procurement Manager15631406
Product Engineer35253189
Product Engineering Mgr14361285
Purchasing Agent50814401
Purchasing Manager93017916
Reliability Engineer850730
Reliability Manager156135
Safety Director1163954
Safety Manager87556754
Shipping Manager35182982
Software Engineer36623361
Staff Engineer19581737
Supply Chain Director12431110
Supply Chain Manager48704468
Terminal Manager160131
Test Engineer13401240
Traffic Manager440387
Transportation Manager917817
Utilities Manager7564
Validation Engineer419376
Vice President56574640
VP Engineering14701306
VP Logistics6964
VP Purchasing500430
VP Safety140123
VP Supply Chain714654
Warehouse Manager22331903
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg749638
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg103299423
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg1609414176
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg1149410278
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg76126578
20Food & Kindred Products94968387
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg1030886
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg1546713946
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg117100
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg989800
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg106679672
39Misc Manufacturing14381246
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg30612696
29Petroleum Refining18521666
33Primary Metals Industries29192593
27Publishing & Printing21521836
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg46314001
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg19581702
22Textile Mill Products Mfg484421
21Tobacco Products Mfg6561

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2338319593
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial6565153768
Qualscan - Quality Assurance & Quality Control Contacts2704923945
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry8587972271

Download Data Card

Counts as of 9/19/2018 22:52:00