Prodscan: Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 108,033
Email: 96,993
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 11/14/2018 10:22:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers industrial manufacturing sites. Contacts deal with all aspects of plant operations, process, production, automation, lean manufacturing and quality assurance.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer858788
Chemical Engineer394356
Chemist22321967
Continuous Improvement Manager844772
Controls Engineer10771006
Design Engineer73176649
Design Engineering Mgr452407
Director of Manufacturing414379
Director of Operations12991183
Electrical Engineer33253026
Electronics Engineer227205
Industrial Engineer14921368
Instrumentation Engineer146133
Lean Engineer137127
Lean Manager251233
Manufacturing Engineer68506173
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr22372030
Material Handling Manager881770
Mechanical Engineer52884832
Operations Manager100048885
Packaging Engineer10971000
Packaging Engineering Mgr325294
Process Engineer49204444
Process Engineering Mgr575512
Production Engineer28372504
Production Engineering Mgr55124916
Project Director394345
Project Engineer39213551
Project Manager80677219
QA/QC Director31992814
QA/QC Engineer45994153
QA/QC Manager103659151
Research & Development Director13551209
Research & Development Engineer14331318
Research & Development Manager12401124
RF Engineer307280
Robotics Engineer7875
Scientist18541670
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager352316
Systems Engineer34903215
VP Manufacturing11731033
VP Operations36303149
VP Production166142
VP Quality518470
VP Research & Development901800
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer27842566
Asset Manager184175
Buyer88158034
CAD Engineer753691
Chief Engineer656570
Chief Executive Officer40013338
Chief Financial Officer46424056
Chief Information Officer795723
Chief Operating Officer13991220
Chief Technical Officer502446
Component Engineer180165
Controller61755382
Director of Engineering20651852
Director of Maintenance10897
Director of Procurement225209
Director of Purchasing1061929
Distribution Manager13221207
Engineering Manager87477846
Facilities Manager31072727
Firmware Engineer251233
Fleet Manager280253
General Manager80536714
Hardware Engineer487456
Logistics Manager43003909
Maintenance Engineer23661993
Maintenance Manager81656900
Materials Manager10961000
Network Engineer463439
Plant Engineer23502047
Plant Manager102688440
President1263610218
Principal Engineer17201582
Procurement Manager16321470
Product Engineer36913355
Product Engineering Mgr14691332
Purchasing Agent50824455
Purchasing Manager92858024
Reliability Engineer882765
Reliability Manager168148
Safety Director13311146
Safety Manager96417949
Shipping Manager36013095
Software Engineer36643377
Staff Engineer21511926
Supply Chain Director12301092
Supply Chain Manager48414408
Terminal Manager164135
Test Engineer13781277
Traffic Manager466409
Transportation Manager953867
Utilities Manager9280
Validation Engineer411372
Vice President56254763
VP Engineering15141356
VP Logistics7065
VP Purchasing508440
VP Safety202182
VP Supply Chain712639
Warehouse Manager22431917
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg749655
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg1099810142
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg1667314840
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg1192010752
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg79546979
20Food & Kindred Products109649817
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg1049914
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg1618514725
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg118102
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg1005829
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg1108810119
39Misc Manufacturing14831294
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg31242771
29Petroleum Refining21451962
33Primary Metals Industries30392730
27Publishing & Printing21141836
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg48194233
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg20221778
22Textile Mill Products Mfg514449
21Tobacco Products Mfg7066

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2503821482
Plantscan - Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial6698656691
Qualscan - Quality Assurance & Quality Control Contacts2835725380
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry8744175199

Download Data Card

Counts as of 11/14/2018 10:22:00