Plantscan: Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 70,784
Email: 57,199
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 6/24/2017 21:08:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list contains individuals responsible for plant management, plant engineering and facility maintenance at industrial manufacturing sites.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager192189
Chief Engineer572483
Director of Engineering17351566
Director of Maintenance6562
Engineering Manager86117684
Facilities Manager30192620
General Manager99117721
Maintenance Engineer22171920
Maintenance Manager82686769
Plant Engineer20231749
Plant Manager105848178
President1537511426
Reliability Engineer813745
Reliability Manager172157
Utilities Manager2017
Vice President58374679
VP Engineering13701234
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer708663
Buyer88228396
Chemical Engineer340324
Chemist21632042
Chief Executive Officer38993119
Chief Financial Officer44323857
Chief Information Officer783726
Chief Operating Officer12541085
Chief Technical Officer507456
Continuous Improvement Manager699666
Controller62025480
Controls Engineer802768
Design Engineer65315949
Design Engineering Mgr425387
Director of Manufacturing9591
Director of Operations148140
Director of Procurement156143
Director of Purchasing11731025
Distribution Manager726686
Electrical Engineer25892427
Electronics Engineer162153
Fleet Manager243227
Industrial Engineer13911292
Instrumentation Engineer8685
Lean Engineer140132
Lean Manager260247
Logistics Manager31472929
Manufacturing Engineer56345145
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20781895
Material Handling Manager970870
Materials Manager515477
Mechanical Engineer40933839
Operations Manager77696754
Packaging Engineer852796
Packaging Engineering Mgr306280
Process Engineer40283753
Process Engineering Mgr522478
Procurement Manager11701103
Production Engineer19941809
Production Engineering Mgr47964209
Project Director389328
Project Engineer30902872
Project Manager65905946
Purchasing Agent54024757
Purchasing Manager103398846
QA/QC Director30122609
QA/QC Engineer37233443
QA/QC Manager95708372
Research & Development Director11481084
Research & Development Engineer11211051
Research & Development Manager1044979
RF Engineer120114
Safety Director1185940
Safety Manager104387820
Scientist15631484
Shipping Manager35203052
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager372354
Supply Chain Director983907
Supply Chain Manager20591908
Systems Engineer35273346
Terminal Manager169141
Transportation Manager703655
VP Logistics5554
VP Manufacturing11821066
VP Operations32092814
VP Production142117
VP Purchasing517459
VP Quality438396
VP Research & Development711651
VP Safety109100
VP Supply Chain374347
Warehouse Manager21781876
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg862645
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg43333667
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg65355598
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg59465089
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg76355973
20Food & Kindred Products100047566
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg1063777
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg90647524
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg163112
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg22251488
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg37713337
39Misc Manufacturing1238938
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg28542337
29Petroleum Refining20731756
33Primary Metals Industries27712297
27Publishing & Printing27252136
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg43743567
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg24211843
22Textile Mill Products Mfg678514
21Tobacco Products Mfg4935

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2342519190
Prodscan - Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Mfg9053282220
Pubscan - Public Utilities & Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater3325823447
Purscan - Purchasing Management Contacts in Industry4197337776
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2940321899
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry8091666138

Download Data Card

Counts as of 6/24/2017 21:08:00