Plantscan: Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 66,986
Email: 56,691
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 11/14/2018 10:59:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list contains individuals responsible for plant management, plant engineering and facility maintenance at industrial manufacturing sites.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager184175
Chief Engineer656570
Director of Engineering20651852
Director of Maintenance10897
Engineering Manager87477846
Facilities Manager31072727
General Manager80536714
Maintenance Engineer23661993
Maintenance Manager81656900
Plant Engineer23502047
Plant Manager102688440
President1263610218
Reliability Engineer882765
Reliability Manager168148
Utilities Manager9280
Vice President56254763
VP Engineering15141356
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer858788
Buyer88158034
Chemical Engineer394356
Chemist22321967
Chief Executive Officer40013338
Chief Financial Officer46424056
Chief Information Officer795723
Chief Operating Officer13991220
Chief Technical Officer502446
Continuous Improvement Manager844772
Controller61755382
Controls Engineer10771006
Design Engineer73176649
Design Engineering Mgr452407
Director of Manufacturing414379
Director of Operations12991183
Director of Procurement225209
Director of Purchasing1061929
Distribution Manager13221207
Electrical Engineer33253026
Electronics Engineer227205
Fleet Manager280253
Industrial Engineer14921368
Instrumentation Engineer146133
Lean Engineer137127
Lean Manager251233
Logistics Manager43003909
Manufacturing Engineer68506173
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr22372030
Material Handling Manager881770
Materials Manager10961000
Mechanical Engineer52884832
Operations Manager100048885
Packaging Engineer10971000
Packaging Engineering Mgr325294
Process Engineer49204444
Process Engineering Mgr575512
Procurement Manager16321470
Production Engineer28372504
Production Engineering Mgr55124916
Project Director394345
Project Engineer39213551
Project Manager80677219
Purchasing Agent50824455
Purchasing Manager92858024
QA/QC Director31992814
QA/QC Engineer45994153
QA/QC Manager103659151
Research & Development Director13551209
Research & Development Engineer14331318
Research & Development Manager12401124
RF Engineer307280
Robotics Engineer7875
Safety Director13311146
Safety Manager96417949
Scientist18541670
Shipping Manager36013095
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager352316
Supply Chain Director12301092
Supply Chain Manager48414408
Systems Engineer34903215
Terminal Manager164135
Traffic Manager466409
Transportation Manager953867
VP Logistics7065
VP Manufacturing11731033
VP Operations36303149
VP Production166142
VP Purchasing508440
VP Quality518470
VP Research & Development901800
VP Safety202182
VP Supply Chain712639
Warehouse Manager22431917
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg684558
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg46524166
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg67885834
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg57064942
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg69595756
20Food & Kindred Products93717640
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg835678
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg90407844
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg12394
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg17621270
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg36983333
39Misc Manufacturing1088895
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg28582437
29Petroleum Refining18831591
33Primary Metals Industries25552204
27Publishing & Printing22541887
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg39583346
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg21431684
22Textile Mill Products Mfg580493
21Tobacco Products Mfg4939

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2503821482
Prodscan - Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Mfg10803396993
Pubscan - Public Utilities & Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater3123024338
Purscan - Purchasing Management Contacts in Industry4426939423
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2899324329
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry8744175199

Download Data Card

Counts as of 11/14/2018 10:59:00