Plantscan: Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 65,038
Email: 53,136
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 5/23/2018 21:20:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list contains individuals responsible for plant management, plant engineering and facility maintenance at industrial manufacturing sites.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager179172
Chief Engineer642560
Director of Engineering18541652
Director of Maintenance7970
Engineering Manager82247269
Facilities Manager29462566
General Manager84816738
Maintenance Engineer21431767
Maintenance Manager76116289
Plant Engineer18321500
Plant Manager97307730
President1348510268
Reliability Engineer830710
Reliability Manager157135
Utilities Manager6153
Vice President53714395
VP Engineering14131262
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer755691
Buyer88438007
Chemical Engineer345314
Chemist22311965
Chief Executive Officer39733197
Chief Financial Officer44833940
Chief Information Officer807734
Chief Operating Officer13421148
Chief Technical Officer486427
Continuous Improvement Manager773715
Controller61085251
Controls Engineer905830
Design Engineer68286077
Design Engineering Mgr431389
Director of Manufacturing256234
Director of Operations978906
Director of Procurement211197
Director of Purchasing1089935
Distribution Manager12841159
Electrical Engineer28682586
Electronics Engineer195168
Fleet Manager249221
Industrial Engineer13441204
Instrumentation Engineer112101
Lean Engineer139129
Lean Manager247227
Logistics Manager43443961
Manufacturing Engineer61695483
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20791872
Material Handling Manager905791
Materials Manager922832
Mechanical Engineer46664219
Operations Manager99558792
Packaging Engineer912823
Packaging Engineering Mgr301273
Process Engineer44363989
Process Engineering Mgr525466
Procurement Manager14941350
Production Engineer24542141
Production Engineering Mgr50984441
Project Director402336
Project Engineer34323077
Project Manager71356309
Purchasing Agent51154428
Purchasing Manager95938164
QA/QC Director31042689
QA/QC Engineer40843688
QA/QC Manager95298308
Research & Development Director13061179
Research & Development Engineer12471134
Research & Development Manager11441033
RF Engineer242212
Safety Director1156936
Safety Manager92547190
Scientist17431571
Shipping Manager35272998
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager342308
Supply Chain Director12501126
Supply Chain Manager48664544
Systems Engineer33223039
Terminal Manager158129
Traffic Manager437378
Transportation Manager910804
VP Logistics6660
VP Manufacturing11491001
VP Operations35253083
VP Production152127
VP Purchasing502430
VP Quality486442
VP Research & Development838747
VP Safety133120
VP Supply Chain701638
Warehouse Manager22021883
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg759569
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg44663911
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg61875215
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg56014783
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg70195592
20Food & Kindred Products86966730
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg938697
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg85537136
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg12890
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg19261313
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg35883199
39Misc Manufacturing1091849
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg27822305
29Petroleum Refining18011487
33Primary Metals Industries24752074
27Publishing & Printing23831873
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg38893181
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg21291627
22Textile Mill Products Mfg578466
21Tobacco Products Mfg4939

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 5/23/2018 21:20:00