Plantscan: Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 65,651
Email: 53,768
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 9/19/2018 22:08:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list contains individuals responsible for plant management, plant engineering and facility maintenance at industrial manufacturing sites.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager182172
Chief Engineer629541
Director of Engineering19641739
Director of Maintenance8677
Engineering Manager84067446
Facilities Manager29812597
General Manager84546713
Maintenance Engineer22941897
Maintenance Manager75566243
Plant Engineer18041485
Plant Manager97327780
President1335510203
Reliability Engineer850730
Reliability Manager156135
Utilities Manager7564
Vice President56574640
VP Engineering14701306
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer809739
Buyer87737977
Chemical Engineer368330
Chemist21881915
Chief Executive Officer40743287
Chief Financial Officer45954013
Chief Information Officer795716
Chief Operating Officer13951189
Chief Technical Officer509444
Continuous Improvement Manager800736
Controller62015337
Controls Engineer1012931
Design Engineer70776336
Design Engineering Mgr439393
Director of Manufacturing314279
Director of Operations11461042
Director of Procurement214199
Director of Purchasing1055908
Distribution Manager12891169
Electrical Engineer31102804
Electronics Engineer193169
Fleet Manager250224
Industrial Engineer13421200
Instrumentation Engineer116102
Lean Engineer137127
Lean Manager242225
Logistics Manager43633990
Manufacturing Engineer64105699
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20461817
Material Handling Manager900791
Materials Manager1025922
Mechanical Engineer50374559
Operations Manager98568684
Packaging Engineer1048949
Packaging Engineering Mgr288254
Process Engineer46084132
Process Engineering Mgr525458
Procurement Manager15631406
Production Engineer27372408
Production Engineering Mgr50184370
Project Director405342
Project Engineer36513273
Project Manager75426670
Purchasing Agent50814401
Purchasing Manager93017916
QA/QC Director31662735
QA/QC Engineer43583912
QA/QC Manager96048331
Research & Development Director13361184
Research & Development Engineer13221208
Research & Development Manager11321016
RF Engineer286259
Robotics Engineer11
Safety Director1163954
Safety Manager87556754
Scientist19371741
Shipping Manager35182982
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager354314
Supply Chain Director12431110
Supply Chain Manager48704468
Systems Engineer34683182
Terminal Manager160131
Traffic Manager440387
Transportation Manager917817
VP Logistics6964
VP Manufacturing11581011
VP Operations35933124
VP Production162136
VP Purchasing500430
VP Quality502455
VP Research & Development861763
VP Safety140123
VP Supply Chain714654
Warehouse Manager22331903
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg736555
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg45243948
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg62595254
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg56314759
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg70435591
20Food & Kindred Products87606825
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg903673
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg89477565
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg12388
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg18441242
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg35843183
39Misc Manufacturing1092855
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg28192353
29Petroleum Refining17861484
33Primary Metals Industries25152121
27Publishing & Printing23871893
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg39203215
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg21461640
22Textile Mill Products Mfg584484
21Tobacco Products Mfg4840

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2338319593
Prodscan - Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Mfg10260491106
Pubscan - Public Utilities & Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater3192024100
Purscan - Purchasing Management Contacts in Industry4422139125
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2676521300
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry8587972271

Download Data Card

Counts as of 9/19/2018 22:08:00