Plantscan: Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 65,084
Email: 53,080
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 7/13/2018 22:02:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list contains individuals responsible for plant management, plant engineering and facility maintenance at industrial manufacturing sites.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager178170
Chief Engineer625540
Director of Engineering18891681
Director of Maintenance7970
Engineering Manager83067355
Facilities Manager29662592
General Manager84136648
Maintenance Engineer22291824
Maintenance Manager75496217
Plant Engineer18131472
Plant Manager97127720
President1340410165
Reliability Engineer837715
Reliability Manager155134
Utilities Manager6757
Vice President54304447
VP Engineering14321273
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer779713
Buyer87787962
Chemical Engineer348313
Chemist21821918
Chief Executive Officer40313239
Chief Financial Officer45383985
Chief Information Officer792719
Chief Operating Officer13751177
Chief Technical Officer492429
Continuous Improvement Manager782721
Controller61665307
Controls Engineer928849
Design Engineer69116149
Design Engineering Mgr428383
Director of Manufacturing279255
Director of Operations1041958
Director of Procurement214200
Director of Purchasing1064912
Distribution Manager12911164
Electrical Engineer29372643
Electronics Engineer189162
Fleet Manager247219
Industrial Engineer13421203
Instrumentation Engineer115101
Lean Engineer138128
Lean Manager239221
Logistics Manager43573963
Manufacturing Engineer62795575
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20511825
Material Handling Manager897781
Materials Manager953862
Mechanical Engineer47574294
Operations Manager98128625
Packaging Engineer921826
Packaging Engineering Mgr296266
Process Engineer45204070
Process Engineering Mgr522460
Procurement Manager15121357
Production Engineer26082278
Production Engineering Mgr50064345
Project Director403340
Project Engineer35273165
Project Manager72946461
Purchasing Agent50954406
Purchasing Manager94338013
QA/QC Director31492730
QA/QC Engineer42203799
QA/QC Manager95208288
Research & Development Director13161184
Research & Development Engineer12531138
Research & Development Manager11441034
RF Engineer247216
Safety Director1159944
Safety Manager88786767
Scientist18331647
Shipping Manager35262989
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager351313
Supply Chain Director12481125
Supply Chain Manager48844475
Systems Engineer33733093
Terminal Manager160131
Traffic Manager439379
Transportation Manager907803
VP Logistics6963
VP Manufacturing11551009
VP Operations35613108
VP Production163137
VP Purchasing499425
VP Quality493446
VP Research & Development842751
VP Safety137121
VP Supply Chain707646
Warehouse Manager21931872
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg757568
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg44783915
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg62145225
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg56694826
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg69375493
20Food & Kindred Products87166725
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg912667
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg86227211
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg12689
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg18401225
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg36003212
39Misc Manufacturing1090845
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg27742301
29Petroleum Refining17951494
33Primary Metals Industries25012092
27Publishing & Printing23861875
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg39163198
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg21221610
22Textile Mill Products Mfg580470
21Tobacco Products Mfg4939

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2319119404
Prodscan - Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Mfg10015188921
Pubscan - Public Utilities & Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater3120223252
Purscan - Purchasing Management Contacts in Industry4434439170
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2671721054
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry8545371541

Download Data Card

Counts as of 7/13/2018 22:02:00