Plantscan: Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 67,625
Email: 55,590
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 12/14/2017 22:37:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list contains individuals responsible for plant management, plant engineering and facility maintenance at industrial manufacturing sites.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager181177
Chief Engineer605525
Director of Engineering18081634
Director of Maintenance7670
Engineering Manager85417603
Facilities Manager30212651
General Manager91767358
Maintenance Engineer21441770
Maintenance Manager79826587
Plant Engineer19501614
Plant Manager100908003
President1416410939
Reliability Engineer849728
Reliability Manager176155
Utilities Manager4438
Vice President54424488
VP Engineering13761250
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer741693
Buyer88948443
Chemical Engineer350330
Chemist21451909
Chief Executive Officer38943226
Chief Financial Officer44683967
Chief Information Officer798745
Chief Operating Officer12911144
Chief Technical Officer512464
Continuous Improvement Manager729694
Controller61375514
Controls Engineer912872
Design Engineer68176267
Design Engineering Mgr436397
Director of Manufacturing152144
Director of Operations783766
Director of Procurement185175
Director of Purchasing11431018
Distribution Manager14231384
Electrical Engineer27612597
Electronics Engineer180169
Fleet Manager254236
Industrial Engineer14311327
Instrumentation Engineer9182
Lean Engineer139132
Lean Manager261248
Logistics Manager47364515
Manufacturing Engineer59945490
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr21431961
Material Handling Manager971888
Materials Manager809765
Mechanical Engineer44954216
Operations Manager109259921
Packaging Engineer886819
Packaging Engineering Mgr307281
Process Engineer41743842
Process Engineering Mgr525475
Procurement Manager13251242
Production Engineer20861904
Production Engineering Mgr53164753
Project Director397341
Project Engineer32753000
Project Manager67126055
Purchasing Agent53104738
Purchasing Manager101338924
QA/QC Director29152530
QA/QC Engineer38393551
QA/QC Manager93518238
Research & Development Director11751099
Research & Development Engineer12091133
Research & Development Manager1071997
RF Engineer226214
Safety Director1163955
Safety Manager99627825
Scientist17501626
Shipping Manager37923408
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager373353
Supply Chain Director11161036
Supply Chain Manager51514978
Systems Engineer35773390
Terminal Manager174146
Traffic Manager451451
Transportation Manager930880
VP Logistics6058
VP Manufacturing11901080
VP Operations35933231
VP Production140121
VP Purchasing520466
VP Quality448407
VP Research & Development789721
VP Safety119113
VP Supply Chain677651
Warehouse Manager23642126
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg797615
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg45593976
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg63275339
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg57464982
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg72785847
20Food & Kindred Products92117193
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg1014767
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg87237346
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg145102
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg20421427
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg36603269
39Misc Manufacturing1154902
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg28862396
29Petroleum Refining19471588
33Primary Metals Industries26072185
27Publishing & Printing25122016
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg40973370
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg22601736
22Textile Mill Products Mfg614497
21Tobacco Products Mfg4637

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2322819521
Prodscan - Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Mfg9778089264
Pubscan - Public Utilities & Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater3232224173
Purscan - Purchasing Management Contacts in Industry4569241995
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2837122704
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry9074178233

Download Data Card

Counts as of 12/14/2017 22:37:00