Plantscan: Facilities, Engineering, Maintenance Contacts at Industrial Manufacturing Sites

Postal/Phone: 70,679
Email: 56,183
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 8/18/2017 22:04:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list contains individuals responsible for plant management, plant engineering and facility maintenance at industrial manufacturing sites.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager186182
Chief Engineer588493
Director of Engineering17811581
Director of Maintenance7973
Engineering Manager86497598
Facilities Manager30612639
General Manager97787539
Maintenance Engineer21681760
Maintenance Manager81706518
Plant Engineer19871604
Plant Manager106018022
President1536911386
Reliability Engineer820690
Reliability Manager175153
Utilities Manager2722
Vice President58454680
VP Engineering13951243
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Automation Engineer708659
Buyer87888294
Chemical Engineer340317
Chemist21501851
Chief Executive Officer39433158
Chief Financial Officer44823900
Chief Information Officer790729
Chief Operating Officer12701099
Chief Technical Officer518460
Continuous Improvement Manager702663
Controller62175471
Controls Engineer810771
Design Engineer65535943
Design Engineering Mgr427388
Director of Manufacturing11198
Director of Operations711690
Director of Procurement165151
Director of Purchasing11761024
Distribution Manager14091364
Electrical Engineer26232443
Electronics Engineer166154
Fleet Manager257238
Industrial Engineer13951278
Instrumentation Engineer9182
Lean Engineer138130
Lean Manager255241
Logistics Manager46674439
Manufacturing Engineer56035057
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20771866
Material Handling Manager1001902
Materials Manager754711
Mechanical Engineer41453841
Operations Manager110519873
Packaging Engineer871799
Packaging Engineering Mgr313281
Process Engineer40703702
Process Engineering Mgr522472
Procurement Manager12211146
Production Engineer20141816
Production Engineering Mgr52594574
Project Director391328
Project Engineer31202816
Project Manager65735866
Purchasing Agent54024751
Purchasing Manager104448908
QA/QC Director29912559
QA/QC Engineer36283309
QA/QC Manager94388112
Research & Development Director11451058
Research & Development Engineer11311044
Research & Development Manager1043956
RF Engineer178164
Safety Director1185942
Safety Manager104107765
Scientist15871447
Shipping Manager38653384
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager373353
Supply Chain Director1067987
Supply Chain Manager51234960
Systems Engineer35583363
Terminal Manager168140
Traffic Manager420420
Transportation Manager905853
VP Logistics5755
VP Manufacturing11851055
VP Operations35973180
VP Production144119
VP Purchasing528470
VP Quality451404
VP Research & Development724655
VP Safety111102
VP Supply Chain661632
Warehouse Manager24162111
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg867648
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg43703689
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg64005239
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg60045111
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg76085917
20Food & Kindred Products99357353
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg1077777
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg91047481
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg163109
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg22311473
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg37763315
39Misc Manufacturing1242930
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg29642414
29Petroleum Refining20561625
33Primary Metals Industries27432229
27Publishing & Printing27312133
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg43033421
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg23761772
22Textile Mill Products Mfg678511
21Tobacco Products Mfg5136

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2360419130
Prodscan - Production, Process, Operations Contacts at Industrial Mfg9536385679
Pubscan - Public Utilities & Municipalities - Power, Water, Wastewater3359023373
Purscan - Purchasing Management Contacts in Industry4593141549
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2972122201
Warescan - Warehouse, Logistics and Transportation Contacts in Industry9290777424

Download Data Card

Counts as of 8/18/2017 22:04:00