Factoryscan: Industrial Manufacturing Master File

Postal/Phone: 326,630
Email: 286,710
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 6/24/2017 21:45:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This master file of industrial manufacturing companies tracks over 150 different job positions at each location. The comprehensive listing is comprised of the largest manufacturing facilities and you can select from a detailed list of job titles.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer22862151
Architect11
Asset Manager192189
Associate Professor22
Automation Engineer708663
Benefits Manager938892
Biochemist7271
Bioengineer2826
Biologist144134
Biomedical Engineer11
Business Development Manager843788
Buyer88228396
CAD Engineer695654
Chemical Engineer340324
Chemist21632042
Chief Engineer572483
Chief Executive Officer38993119
Chief Financial Officer44323857
Chief Information Officer783726
Chief Information Security Officer55
Chief Medical Officer228208
Chief Operating Officer12541085
Chief Scientific Officer289258
Chief Technical Officer507456
Clinical Data Manager147141
Clinical Operations Director172165
Clinical Operations Manager9593
Clinical Research Associate651629
Clinical Research Director316301
Clinical Research Manager103100
Clinical Trials Director3836
Clinical Trials Investigator4038
Clinical Trials Manager151142
Completions Engineer2118
Component Engineer183173
Continuous Improvement Manager699666
Controller62025480
Controls Engineer802768
Cyber Security Manager7776
Data Processing Manager8983
Data Warehouse Manager1514
Database Administrator550529
Design Engineer65315949
Design Engineering Mgr425387
Dir of Environmental Affairs161144
Director of Business Development10697
Director of Engineering17351566
Director of Human Resources37483391
Director of Information Security2423
Director of Maintenance6562
Director of Manufacturing9591
Director of Marketing225216
Director of Operations148140
Director of Procurement156143
Director of Purchasing11731025
Director of Sales763711
Distribution Manager726686
Drilling Engineer108101
Drilling Engineering Manager2625
Electrical Engineer25892427
Electronics Engineer162153
Engineering Manager86117684
Environmental Engineer862779
Environmental Manager21021872
Exploration Manager7068
Facilities Manager30192620
Field Engineer54
Firmware Engineer184174
Fleet Manager243227
Food Engineer5651
Food Safety Manager442369
Food Technologist178163
General Manager99117721
Geologist6864
Geophysicist87
Geoscientist21
Hardware Engineer416400
Human Resources Manager2158218305
Industrial Engineer13911292
Industrial Hygienist185166
Informatics Manager8584
Instrumentation Engineer8685
IT Director48564428
IT Manager90698290
IT Security Analyst6057
IT Security Manager106100
Lab Director314289
Lab Manager784722
Lab Supervisor227209
Lab Technician637591
Landman55
Lean Engineer140132
Lean Manager260247
Learning and Development Mgr160158
Logistics Manager31472929
Loss Control Manager2222
Maintenance Engineer22171920
Maintenance Manager82686769
Manufacturing Engineer56345145
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20781895
Marcom5957
Marketing Manager14061343
Material Handling Manager970870
Materials Manager515477
Mechanical Engineer40933839
Medical Technologist21
Mgr of Env Health & Safety32012753
Microbiologist295282
Mining Engineer55
Network Administrator19781803
Network Engineer473456
Network Security Manager1716
Operations Manager77696754
OSHA Compliance Manager274238
Packaging Engineer852796
Packaging Engineering Mgr306280
Pathologist1716
Personnel Manager5957
Petroleum Engineer7874
Plant Engineer20231749
Plant Manager105848178
Plant Operator1512
President1537511426
Principal Engineer12711219
Principal Scientist278275
Process Engineer40283753
Process Engineering Mgr522478
Procurement Manager11701103
Product Engineer29222762
Product Engineering Mgr16741548
Product Marketing Mgr145136
Production Engineer19941809
Production Engineering Mgr47964209
Program Director366343
Program Manager17161611
Project Director389328
Project Engineer30902872
Project Manager65905946
Purchasing Agent54024757
Purchasing Manager103398846
QA/QC Director30122609
QA/QC Engineer37233443
QA/QC Manager95708372
Recruitment Manager559538
Regulatory Affairs Manager13791275
Reliability Engineer813745
Reliability Manager172157
Research & Development Director11481084
Research & Development Engineer11211051
Research & Development Manager1044979
Research Scientist37703599
Reservoir Engineer5047
RF Engineer120114
Risk Manager442397
Safety Director1185940
Safety Manager104387820
Sanitation Manager178155
Scientist15631484
Security Manager346325
Senior Engineer20271908
Shipping Manager35203052
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager372354
Software Engineer34223273
Staff Engineer13071202
Structural Engineer33
Superintendent1311
Supply Chain Director983907
Supply Chain Manager20591908
Sustainability Manager337320
Systems Engineer35273346
Talent Acquisition Manager475456
Terminal Manager169141
Test Engineer11591119
Training Manager19281830
Transportation Manager703655
Utilities Manager2017
Validation Engineer340324
Vice President58374679
VP Business Development185177
VP Clinical Science236223
VP Drilling11
VP Engineering13701234
VP Exploration54
VP Human Resources16571554
VP Information Security2319
VP Information Technology588553
VP Logistics5554
VP Manufacturing11821066
VP Marketing347312
VP Operations32092814
VP Production142117
VP Purchasing517459
VP Quality438396
VP Regulatory Affairs224206
VP Research & Development711651
VP Safety109100
VP Sales896816
VP Sales and Marketing280251
VP Supply Chain374347
Warehouse Manager21781876
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg33062738
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg2381921652
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg4685742867
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg3394930908
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg2916424473
20Food & Kindred Products3744631515
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg41233365
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg4163036951
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg610500
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg62574657
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg2765825435
39Misc Manufacturing51884321
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg108729514
29Petroleum Refining72476476
33Primary Metals Industries108649572
27Publishing & Printing97248020
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1706814795
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg82266808
22Textile Mill Products Mfg23851943
21Tobacco Products Mfg237200

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 6/24/2017 21:45:00