Factoryscan: Industrial Manufacturing Master File

Postal/Phone: 333,035
Email: 288,740
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 5/23/2018 21:49:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This master file of industrial manufacturing companies tracks over 150 different job positions at each location. The comprehensive listing is comprised of the largest manufacturing facilities and you can select from a detailed list of job titles.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer24832272
Asset Manager179172
Assistant Professor11
Automation Engineer756692
Benefits Manager941852
Biochemist9086
Bioengineer3329
Biologist158134
Biomedical Engineer66
Business Development Manager763675
Buyer88548018
CAD Engineer728668
Chemical Engineer345313
Chemist22311964
Chief Engineer642560
Chief Executive Officer39813203
Chief Financial Officer44853940
Chief Information Officer806734
Chief Information Security Officer1515
Chief Medical Officer258233
Chief Operating Officer13471152
Chief Scientific Officer281253
Chief Technical Officer486427
Chief Technologist22
Clinical Data Manager139128
Clinical Operations Director197185
Clinical Operations Manager106100
Clinical Research Associate744676
Clinical Research Director547513
Clinical Research Manager107100
Clinical Trials Director2927
Clinical Trials Investigator7171
Clinical Trials Manager169156
Completions Engineer1917
Component Engineer173157
Continuous Improvement Manager773715
Controller61125253
Controls Engineer907831
Cyber Security Manager9588
Data Processing Manager10088
Data Warehouse Manager1414
Database Administrator467428
Department Chair44
Design Engineer68446090
Design Engineering Mgr431389
Dir of Environmental Affairs147127
Director of Business Development127114
Director of Engineering18581656
Director of Human Resources37143256
Director of Information Security3533
Director of Maintenance7970
Director of Manufacturing256234
Director of Marketing236211
Director of Operations983910
Director of Procurement211197
Director of Purchasing1088934
Director of Sales669607
Distribution Manager12841159
Drilling Engineer8375
Drilling Engineering Manager1615
EHS Director471431
Electrical Engineer28712584
Electronics Engineer195168
Engineering Manager82357278
Environmental Engineer870780
Environmental Manager19071675
Exploration Manager5350
Facilities Manager29482569
Field Engineer32
Firmware Engineer205186
Fleet Manager248220
Food Engineer5146
Food Safety Manager412346
Food Technologist165153
General Manager84806733
Geologist6257
Geophysicist64
Geoscientist10
Hardware Engineer450416
Human Resources Manager1984316580
Industrial Engineer13441204
Industrial Hygienist175157
Informatics Manager8077
Instrumentation Engineer113102
IT Director43563858
IT Manager82547355
IT Security Analyst7569
IT Security Manager119111
Lab Director286235
Lab Manager830728
Lab Supervisor218189
Lab Technician704612
Landman55
Lean Engineer139129
Lean Manager247228
Learning and Development Mgr177161
Logistics Manager43493967
Loss Control Manager4039
Maintenance Engineer21481769
Maintenance Manager76146291
Manufacturing Engineer61795493
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20821875
Marcom6457
Marketing Manager12451137
Material Handling Manager904789
Materials Manager923833
Mechanical Engineer46774228
Mgr of Env Health & Safety30062583
Microbiologist308283
Mining Engineer76
Network Administrator18421619
Network Engineer443418
Network Security Manager2322
Operations Manager99638800
OSHA Compliance Manager265236
Packaging Engineer912823
Packaging Engineering Mgr301273
Pathologist2525
Personnel Manager5648
Petroleum Engineer5853
Plant Engineer18311500
Plant Manager97317731
Plant Operator1818
President1348710273
Principal Engineer14831349
Principal Scientist514482
Process Engineer44403989
Process Engineering Mgr528469
Procurement Manager14981350
Product Engineer31072790
Product Engineering Mgr14831325
Product Marketing Mgr165146
Production Engineer24622145
Production Engineering Mgr51014443
Program Director373339
Program Manager17841595
Project Director402336
Project Engineer34403085
Project Manager71426308
Purchasing Agent51234438
Purchasing Manager95948163
QA/QC Director31052690
QA/QC Engineer40923692
QA/QC Manager95368310
Recruitment Manager534458
Regulatory Affairs Manager16111495
Reliability Engineer830710
Reliability Manager157135
Research & Development Director13091180
Research & Development Engineer12471131
Research & Development Manager11451035
Research Scientist40633642
Reservoir Engineer5148
RF Engineer242212
Risk Manager512468
Safety Director1157935
Safety Manager90436763
Sanitation Manager169145
Scientist17421569
Security Manager374344
Senior Engineer20291828
Shipping Manager35242996
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager342308
Software Engineer33163018
Staff Engineer18561665
Structural Engineer3431
Superintendent2322
Supply Chain Director12511125
Supply Chain Manager48674545
Sustainability Manager356330
Systems Engineer33233040
Talent Acquisition Manager532485
Terminal Manager158129
Test Engineer12431150
Traffic Manager437378
Training Manager18431676
Transportation Manager910803
Utilities Manager6153
Validation Engineer415384
Vice President53754398
VP Business Development199186
VP Clinical Science237221
VP Drilling11
VP Engineering14161265
VP Exploration43
VP Human Resources17791600
VP Information Security2622
VP Information Technology576526
VP Logistics6660
VP Manufacturing11501002
VP Marketing345304
VP Operations35263084
VP Production152127
VP Purchasing504429
VP Quality486441
VP Regulatory Affairs269245
VP Research & Development838747
VP Safety133120
VP Sales888796
VP Sales and Marketing278246
VP Supply Chain702639
Warehouse Manager22031882
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg33872801
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg2712024431
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg5000644453
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg3488730912
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg2867324024
20Food & Kindred Products3607130465
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg41583401
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg4363637983
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg612503
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg58094383
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg2838525641
39Misc Manufacturing52734367
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg112099751
29Petroleum Refining70196150
33Primary Metals Industries105509140
27Publishing & Printing92097526
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1667714238
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg79016526
22Textile Mill Products Mfg22191841
21Tobacco Products Mfg234204

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 5/23/2018 21:49:00