Factoryscan: Industrial Manufacturing Master File

Postal/Phone: 339,176
Email: 295,789
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 8/18/2017 22:41:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This master file of industrial manufacturing companies tracks over 150 different job positions at each location. The comprehensive listing is comprised of the largest manufacturing facilities and you can select from a detailed list of job titles.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer23072144
Architect11
Asset Manager186182
Associate Professor22
Automation Engineer708659
Benefits Manager948901
Biochemist7170
Bioengineer2825
Biologist145118
Biomedical Engineer11
Business Development Manager851791
Buyer87888294
CAD Engineer699657
Chemical Engineer340317
Chemist21501851
Chief Engineer588493
Chief Executive Officer39433158
Chief Financial Officer44823900
Chief Information Officer790729
Chief Information Security Officer66
Chief Medical Officer237216
Chief Operating Officer12701099
Chief Scientific Officer293262
Chief Technical Officer518460
Clinical Data Manager147141
Clinical Operations Director174166
Clinical Operations Manager9694
Clinical Research Associate659611
Clinical Research Director320297
Clinical Research Manager105101
Clinical Trials Director3937
Clinical Trials Investigator4038
Clinical Trials Manager149141
Completions Engineer2118
Component Engineer185174
Continuous Improvement Manager702663
Controller62175471
Controls Engineer810771
Cyber Security Manager7978
Data Processing Manager9286
Data Warehouse Manager1414
Database Administrator553532
Design Engineer65535943
Design Engineering Mgr427388
Dir of Environmental Affairs154137
Director of Business Development10899
Director of Engineering17811581
Director of Human Resources37773396
Director of Information Security2826
Director of Maintenance7973
Director of Manufacturing11198
Director of Marketing230220
Director of Operations711690
Director of Procurement165151
Director of Purchasing11761024
Director of Sales758706
Distribution Manager14091364
Drilling Engineer108101
Drilling Engineering Manager2525
EHS Director449423
Electrical Engineer26232443
Electronics Engineer166154
Engineering Manager86497598
Environmental Engineer864778
Environmental Manager21041867
Exploration Manager7067
Facilities Manager30612639
Field Engineer53
Firmware Engineer185173
Fleet Manager257238
Food Engineer5651
Food Safety Manager443368
Food Technologist180165
General Manager97787539
Geologist6864
Geophysicist87
Geoscientist21
Hardware Engineer423402
Human Resources Manager2159218288
Industrial Engineer13951278
Industrial Hygienist182163
Informatics Manager8483
Instrumentation Engineer9182
IT Director48784434
IT Manager91198311
IT Security Analyst6158
IT Security Manager108102
Lab Director305251
Lab Manager784673
Lab Supervisor226190
Lab Technician636573
Landman55
Lean Engineer138130
Lean Manager255241
Learning and Development Mgr165160
Logistics Manager46674439
Loss Control Manager3838
Maintenance Engineer21681760
Maintenance Manager81706518
Manufacturing Engineer56035057
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20771866
Marcom6058
Marketing Manager14031341
Material Handling Manager1001902
Materials Manager754711
Mechanical Engineer41453841
Medical Technologist21
Mgr of Env Health & Safety28912463
Microbiologist295282
Mining Engineer65
Network Administrator19771802
Network Engineer468452
Network Security Manager1615
Operations Manager110519873
OSHA Compliance Manager283246
Packaging Engineer871799
Packaging Engineering Mgr313281
Pathologist1817
Personnel Manager5957
Petroleum Engineer7873
Plant Engineer19871604
Plant Manager106018022
Plant Operator1514
President1536911386
Principal Engineer12821209
Principal Scientist285242
Process Engineer40703702
Process Engineering Mgr522472
Procurement Manager12211146
Product Engineer29292749
Product Engineering Mgr16571526
Product Marketing Mgr151142
Production Engineer20141816
Production Engineering Mgr52594574
Program Director368344
Program Manager17301606
Project Director391328
Project Engineer31202816
Project Manager65735866
Purchasing Agent54024751
Purchasing Manager104448908
QA/QC Director29912559
QA/QC Engineer36283309
QA/QC Manager94388112
Recruitment Manager565542
Regulatory Affairs Manager13781267
Reliability Engineer820690
Reliability Manager175153
Research & Development Director11451058
Research & Development Engineer11311044
Research & Development Manager1043956
Research Scientist37253266
Reservoir Engineer5047
RF Engineer178164
Risk Manager464417
Safety Director1185942
Safety Manager104107765
Sanitation Manager180157
Scientist15871447
Security Manager349327
Senior Engineer20381820
Shipping Manager38653384
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager373353
Software Engineer34453281
Staff Engineer13341188
Structural Engineer65
Superintendent1311
Supply Chain Director1067987
Supply Chain Manager51234960
Sustainability Manager338320
Systems Engineer35583363
Talent Acquisition Manager488469
Terminal Manager168140
Test Engineer11361085
Traffic Manager420420
Training Manager19351835
Transportation Manager905853
Utilities Manager2722
Validation Engineer329303
Vice President58454680
VP Business Development192183
VP Clinical Science238223
VP Drilling11
VP Engineering13951243
VP Exploration54
VP Human Resources16971592
VP Information Security2018
VP Information Technology595559
VP Logistics5755
VP Manufacturing11851055
VP Marketing342307
VP Operations35973180
VP Production144119
VP Purchasing528470
VP Quality451404
VP Regulatory Affairs224205
VP Research & Development724655
VP Safety111102
VP Sales886807
VP Sales and Marketing279250
VP Supply Chain661632
Warehouse Manager24162111
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg35923018
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg2491822652
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg4812342879
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg3659433346
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg2977224987
20Food & Kindred Products3882332424
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg43633584
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg4292537933
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg652535
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg63944756
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg2891826500
39Misc Manufacturing54964604
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1172710270
29Petroleum Refining73786408
33Primary Metals Industries111579732
27Publishing & Printing100288293
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1734014891
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg83016797
22Textile Mill Products Mfg24271973
21Tobacco Products Mfg248207

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 8/18/2017 22:41:00