Factoryscan: Industrial Manufacturing Master File

Postal/Phone: 333,993
Email: 289,380
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 7/13/2018 22:44:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This master file of industrial manufacturing companies tracks over 150 different job positions at each location. The comprehensive listing is comprised of the largest manufacturing facilities and you can select from a detailed list of job titles.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer25372310
Asset Manager178170
Assistant Professor11
Automation Engineer779713
Benefits Manager938847
Biochemist9187
Bioengineer3228
Biologist158134
Biomedical Engineer66
Business Development Manager758672
Buyer87787962
CAD Engineer728666
Chemical Engineer348313
Chemist21821918
Chief Engineer625540
Chief Executive Officer40313239
Chief Financial Officer45383985
Chief Information Officer792719
Chief Information Security Officer1515
Chief Medical Officer265241
Chief Operating Officer13751177
Chief Scientific Officer288259
Chief Technical Officer492429
Chief Technologist22
Clinical Data Manager138127
Clinical Operations Director195182
Clinical Operations Manager107101
Clinical Research Associate758687
Clinical Research Director542503
Clinical Research Manager10799
Clinical Trials Director2927
Clinical Trials Investigator7473
Clinical Trials Manager163153
Completions Engineer1916
Component Engineer176159
Continuous Improvement Manager782721
Controller61665307
Controls Engineer928849
Cyber Security Manager9285
Data Processing Manager9786
Data Warehouse Manager1313
Database Administrator466429
Department Chair44
Design Engineer69116149
Design Engineering Mgr428383
Dir of Environmental Affairs147127
Director of Business Development131118
Director of Engineering18891681
Director of Human Resources37303269
Director of Information Security3533
Director of Maintenance7970
Director of Manufacturing279255
Director of Marketing249225
Director of Operations1041958
Director of Procurement214200
Director of Purchasing1064912
Director of Sales655592
Distribution Manager12911164
Drilling Engineer8274
Drilling Engineering Manager1615
EHS Director486446
Electrical Engineer29372643
Electronics Engineer189162
Engineering Manager83067355
Environmental Engineer884797
Environmental Manager18881662
Exploration Manager5350
Facilities Manager29662592
Field Engineer32
Firmware Engineer217196
Fleet Manager247219
Food Engineer5247
Food Safety Manager419352
Food Technologist164152
General Manager84136648
Geologist6055
Geophysicist64
Geoscientist10
Hardware Engineer460426
Human Resources Manager1978716549
Industrial Engineer13421203
Industrial Hygienist178159
Informatics Manager8177
Instrumentation Engineer115101
IT Director42753785
IT Manager81607264
IT Security Analyst7670
IT Security Manager113104
Lab Director283232
Lab Manager817718
Lab Supervisor217187
Lab Technician722626
Landman55
Lean Engineer138128
Lean Manager239221
Learning and Development Mgr168154
Logistics Manager43573963
Loss Control Manager4039
Maintenance Engineer22291824
Maintenance Manager75496217
Manufacturing Engineer62795575
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20511825
Marcom6255
Marketing Manager12281120
Material Handling Manager897781
Materials Manager953862
Mechanical Engineer47574294
Mgr of Env Health & Safety30472612
Microbiologist305282
Mining Engineer55
Network Administrator18391619
Network Engineer454427
Network Security Manager2322
Operations Manager98128625
OSHA Compliance Manager263235
Packaging Engineer921826
Packaging Engineering Mgr296266
Pathologist2423
Personnel Manager5446
Petroleum Engineer5752
Plant Engineer18131472
Plant Manager97127720
Plant Operator1818
President1340410165
Principal Engineer15351400
Principal Scientist536498
Process Engineer45204070
Process Engineering Mgr522460
Procurement Manager15121357
Product Engineer32222895
Product Engineering Mgr14551299
Product Marketing Mgr169149
Production Engineer26082278
Production Engineering Mgr50064345
Program Director360325
Program Manager17981614
Project Director403340
Project Engineer35273165
Project Manager72946461
Purchasing Agent50954406
Purchasing Manager94338013
QA/QC Director31492730
QA/QC Engineer42203799
QA/QC Manager95208288
Recruitment Manager522447
Regulatory Affairs Manager16501531
Reliability Engineer837715
Reliability Manager155134
Research & Development Director13161184
Research & Development Engineer12531138
Research & Development Manager11441034
Research Scientist38253362
Reservoir Engineer5148
RF Engineer247216
Risk Manager529484
Safety Director1159944
Safety Manager88786767
Sanitation Manager172147
Scientist18331647
Security Manager377349
Senior Engineer20601855
Shipping Manager35262989
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager351313
Software Engineer35033202
Staff Engineer18741681
Structural Engineer3934
Superintendent2523
Supply Chain Director12481125
Supply Chain Manager48844475
Sustainability Manager356329
Systems Engineer33733093
Talent Acquisition Manager527478
Terminal Manager160131
Test Engineer12761185
Traffic Manager439379
Training Manager18461675
Transportation Manager907803
Utilities Manager6757
Validation Engineer429395
Vice President54304447
VP Business Development203190
VP Clinical Science230215
VP Drilling11
VP Engineering14321273
VP Exploration43
VP Human Resources18051625
VP Information Security2924
VP Information Technology570521
VP Logistics6963
VP Manufacturing11551009
VP Marketing345302
VP Operations35613108
VP Production163137
VP Purchasing499425
VP Quality493446
VP Regulatory Affairs275248
VP Research & Development842751
VP Safety137121
VP Sales904810
VP Sales and Marketing274242
VP Supply Chain707646
Warehouse Manager21931872
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg33962816
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg2714724424
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg5005644367
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg3544331256
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg2839423737
20Food & Kindred Products3611330481
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg40523288
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg4433238680
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg611502
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg56304204
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg2852125794
39Misc Manufacturing52534371
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg112079727
29Petroleum Refining70156178
33Primary Metals Industries105089118
27Publishing & Printing92287549
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1678914354
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg78546489
22Textile Mill Products Mfg22131842
21Tobacco Products Mfg231203

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 7/13/2018 22:44:00