Factoryscan: Industrial Manufacturing Master File

Postal/Phone: 333,235
Email: 293,534
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 11/14/2018 10:43:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This master file of industrial manufacturing companies tracks over 150 different job positions at each location. The comprehensive listing is comprised of the largest manufacturing facilities and you can select from a detailed list of job titles.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer27842566
Asset Manager184175
Automation Engineer858788
Benefits Manager957873
Buyer88158034
CAD Engineer753691
Chemical Engineer394356
Chemist22321967
Chief Engineer656570
Chief Executive Officer40013338
Chief Financial Officer46424056
Chief Information Officer795723
Chief Information Security Officer1616
Chief Operating Officer13991220
Chief Technical Officer502446
Component Engineer180165
Continuous Improvement Manager844772
Controller61755382
Controls Engineer10771006
Cyber Security Manager10194
Data Processing Manager9886
Data Warehouse Manager1414
Database Administrator467434
Design Engineer73176649
Design Engineering Mgr452407
Dir of Environmental Affairs154135
Director of Engineering20651852
Director of Human Resources38223378
Director of Information Security3735
Director of Maintenance10897
Director of Manufacturing414379
Director of Operations12991183
Director of Procurement225209
Director of Purchasing1061929
Distribution Manager13221207
EHS Director554507
Electrical Engineer33253026
Electronics Engineer227205
Engineering Manager87477846
Environmental Engineer945859
Environmental Manager19911785
Facilities Manager31072727
Firmware Engineer251233
Fleet Manager280253
General Manager80536714
Hardware Engineer487456
Human Resources Manager1949916667
Industrial Engineer14921368
Industrial Hygienist188173
Instrumentation Engineer146133
IT Director41513729
IT Manager80857241
IT Security Analyst10799
IT Security Manager118108
Lab Director263210
Lab Manager865756
Lab Supervisor225195
Lab Technician814714
Lean Engineer137127
Lean Manager251233
Learning and Development Mgr181165
Logistics Manager43003909
Loss Control Manager4039
Maintenance Engineer23661993
Maintenance Manager81656900
Manufacturing Engineer68506173
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr22372030
Material Handling Manager881770
Materials Manager10961000
Mechanical Engineer52884832
Mgr of Env Health & Safety37723344
Network Administrator18511642
Network Engineer463439
Network Security Manager2625
Operations Manager100048885
OSHA Compliance Manager264240
Packaging Engineer10971000
Packaging Engineering Mgr325294
Personnel Manager5144
Plant Engineer23502047
Plant Manager102688440
President1263610218
Principal Engineer17201582
Process Engineer49204444
Process Engineering Mgr575512
Procurement Manager16321470
Product Engineer36913355
Product Engineering Mgr14691332
Production Engineer28372504
Production Engineering Mgr55124916
Program Director347318
Program Manager18071632
Project Director394345
Project Engineer39213551
Project Manager80677219
Purchasing Agent50824455
Purchasing Manager92858024
QA/QC Director31992814
QA/QC Engineer45994153
QA/QC Manager103659151
Recruitment Manager520457
Regulatory Affairs Manager17211575
Reliability Engineer882765
Reliability Manager168148
Research & Development Director13551209
Research & Development Engineer14331318
Research & Development Manager12401124
RF Engineer307280
Risk Manager577528
Robotics Engineer7875
Safety Director13311146
Safety Manager96417949
Scientist18541670
Security Manager424396
Senior Engineer22042013
Shipping Manager36013095
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager352316
Software Engineer36643377
Staff Engineer21511926
Supply Chain Director12301092
Supply Chain Manager48414408
Sustainability Manager363335
Systems Engineer34903215
Talent Acquisition Manager541492
Test Engineer13781277
Traffic Manager466409
Training Manager18861725
Transportation Manager953867
Utilities Manager9280
Vice President56254763
VP Engineering15141356
VP Human Resources18761697
VP Information Security3328
VP Information Technology576529
VP Logistics7065
VP Manufacturing11731033
VP Operations36303149
VP Production166142
VP Purchasing508440
VP Quality518470
VP Regulatory Affairs284255
VP Research & Development901800
VP Safety202182
VP Supply Chain712639
Warehouse Manager22431917
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg31922733
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg2880926288
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg4417739230
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg3558131657
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg2825224188
20Food & Kindred Products3865433484
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg39463367
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg4662741616
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg594503
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg55474330
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg2713824634
39Misc Manufacturing52914525
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1142110091
29Petroleum Refining70826319
33Primary Metals Industries108179570
27Publishing & Printing89197558
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1670314559
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg79806718
22Textile Mill Products Mfg22631949
21Tobacco Products Mfg242215

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 11/14/2018 10:43:00