Factoryscan: Industrial Manufacturing Master File

Postal/Phone: 338,024
Email: 293,231
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 9/19/2018 22:17:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This master file of industrial manufacturing companies tracks over 150 different job positions at each location. The comprehensive listing is comprised of the largest manufacturing facilities and you can select from a detailed list of job titles.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer26812463
Asset Manager182172
Assistant Professor11
Associate Professor00
Automation Engineer809739
Benefits Manager949862
Biochemist9187
Bioengineer3228
Biologist160133
Biomedical Engineer66
Blood Bank Manager00
Business Development Manager759671
Buyer87737977
CAD Engineer738675
Chemical Engineer368330
Chemist21881915
Chief Engineer629541
Chief Executive Officer40743287
Chief Financial Officer45954013
Chief Information Officer795716
Chief Information Security Officer1515
Chief Medical Officer272244
Chief Operating Officer13951189
Chief Scientific Officer297267
Chief Technical Officer509444
Chief Technologist22
Clinical Chemist00
Clinical Data Manager133124
Clinical Operations Director195181
Clinical Operations Manager108102
Clinical Research Associate770702
Clinical Research Director533491
Clinical Research Manager109101
Clinical Trials Director4038
Clinical Trials Investigator7574
Clinical Trials Manager170160
Completions Engineer1916
Component Engineer178163
Continuous Improvement Manager800736
Controller62015337
Controls Engineer1012931
Cyber Security Manager10093
Data Processing Manager9584
Data Warehouse Manager1414
Database Administrator461427
Dean00
Department Chair44
Design Engineer70776336
Design Engineering Mgr439393
Dir of Environmental Affairs148126
Director of Business Development147132
Director of Engineering19641739
Director of Human Resources37883318
Director of Information Security3735
Director of Maintenance8677
Director of Manufacturing314279
Director of Marketing268244
Director of Operations11461042
Director of Procurement214199
Director of Purchasing1055908
Director of Sales659598
Distribution Manager12891169
Drilling Engineer8274
Drilling Engineering Manager1615
EHS Director489443
Electrical Engineer31102804
Electronics Engineer193169
Engineering Manager84067446
Environmental Engineer895806
Environmental Manager18801652
Exploration Manager5350
Facilities Manager29812597
Field Engineer32
Firmware Engineer241222
Fleet Manager250224
Food Engineer5347
Food Safety Manager414346
Food Technologist189176
General Manager84546713
Geologist6055
Geophysicist64
Geoscientist10
Geotechnical Engineer00
Hardware Engineer477443
Human Resources Manager1968916497
Industrial Engineer13421200
Industrial Hygienist178159
Infection Control Manager00
Informatics Manager8380
Instrumentation Engineer116102
IT Director42123734
IT Manager80927175
IT Security Analyst9285
IT Security Manager117108
Lab Director281228
Lab Manager828721
Lab Supervisor219189
Lab Technician766663
Landman77
Lean Engineer137127
Lean Manager242225
Learning and Development Mgr176159
Logistics Manager43633990
Loss Control Manager3938
Maintenance Engineer22941897
Maintenance Manager75566243
Manufacturing Engineer64105699
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr20461817
Marcom6054
Marketing Manager11991096
Material Handling Manager900791
Materials Manager1025922
Mechanical Engineer50374559
Medical Technologist00
Mgr of Env Health & Safety30982649
Microbiologist300276
Microbiology Supervisor00
Mining Engineer44
Network Administrator18481627
Network Engineer453430
Network Security Manager2423
Operations Manager98568684
OSHA Compliance Manager261235
Packaging Engineer1048949
Packaging Engineering Mgr288254
Pathologist2423
Personnel Manager5245
Petroleum Engineer5752
Phlebotomist00
Plant Engineer18041485
Plant Manager97327780
Plant Operator1919
President1335510203
Principal Engineer16141468
Principal Scientist524460
Process Engineer46084132
Process Engineering Mgr525458
Procurement Manager15631406
Product Engineer35253189
Product Engineering Mgr14361285
Product Marketing Mgr176156
Production Engineer27372408
Production Engineering Mgr50184370
Professor00
Program Director355318
Program Manager17891599
Project Director405342
Project Engineer36513273
Project Manager75426670
Public Works Director00
Purchasing Agent50814401
Purchasing Manager93017916
QA/QC Director31662735
QA/QC Engineer43583912
QA/QC Manager96048331
Recruitment Manager526457
Regulatory Affairs Manager16441502
Reliability Engineer850730
Reliability Manager156135
Research & Development Director13361184
Research & Development Engineer13221208
Research & Development Manager11321016
Research Scientist37043179
Reservoir Engineer5249
RF Engineer286259
Risk Manager538490
Robotics Engineer11
Safety Director1163954
Safety Manager87556754
Sanitation Manager174150
Scientist19371741
Security Manager393362
Senior Engineer21171911
Shipping Manager35182982
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager354314
Software Engineer36623361
Solid Waste Manager00
Staff Engineer19581737
Structural Engineer4541
Superintendent2826
Supply Chain Director12431110
Supply Chain Manager48704468
Sustainability Manager361333
Systems Engineer34683182
Talent Acquisition Manager538486
Terminal Manager160131
Test Engineer13401240
Traffic Manager440387
Training Manager18651695
Transportation Manager917817
Utilities Manager7564
Validation Engineer419376
Vice President56574640
VP Business Development203188
VP Clinical Science234218
VP Drilling11
VP Engineering14701306
VP Exploration43
VP Human Resources18411655
VP Information Security3227
VP Information Technology576525
VP Logistics6964
VP Manufacturing11581011
VP Marketing341297
VP Operations35933124
VP Production162136
VP Purchasing500430
VP Quality502455
VP Regulatory Affairs282250
VP Research & Development861763
VP Safety140123
VP Sales908816
VP Sales and Marketing268240
VP Supply Chain714654
Warehouse Manager22331903
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg32862721
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg2751624763
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg5001343975
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg3535431117
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg2881324098
20Food & Kindred Products3662431090
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg40253305
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg4697541363
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg592486
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg56294221
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg2860925814
39Misc Manufacturing52594417
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg113179865
29Petroleum Refining69806142
33Primary Metals Industries105459178
27Publishing & Printing92697606
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1679814403
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg79766594
22Textile Mill Products Mfg22131866
21Tobacco Products Mfg231207

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 9/19/2018 22:17:00