Factoryscan: Industrial Manufacturing Master File

Postal/Phone: 338,096
Email: 301,573
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 12/14/2017 22:13:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This master file of industrial manufacturing companies tracks over 150 different job positions at each location. The comprehensive listing is comprised of the largest manufacturing facilities and you can select from a detailed list of job titles.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Application Engineer24072266
Asset Manager181177
Associate Professor11
Automation Engineer741693
Benefits Manager972928
Biochemist7473
Bioengineer2825
Biologist144125
Biomedical Engineer33
Business Development Manager836788
Buyer88948443
CAD Engineer743702
Chemical Engineer350330
Chemist21451909
Chief Engineer605525
Chief Executive Officer38943226
Chief Financial Officer44683967
Chief Information Officer798745
Chief Information Security Officer99
Chief Medical Officer246224
Chief Operating Officer12911144
Chief Scientific Officer282256
Chief Technical Officer512464
Chief Technologist11
Clinical Data Manager148143
Clinical Operations Director185178
Clinical Operations Manager107105
Clinical Research Associate713681
Clinical Research Director328310
Clinical Research Manager109105
Clinical Trials Director3533
Clinical Trials Investigator3938
Clinical Trials Manager163158
Completions Engineer2219
Component Engineer197187
Continuous Improvement Manager729694
Controller61375514
Controls Engineer912872
Cyber Security Manager8281
Data Processing Manager9690
Data Warehouse Manager1414
Database Administrator549529
Design Engineer68176267
Design Engineering Mgr436397
Dir of Environmental Affairs154139
Director of Business Development116107
Director of Engineering18081634
Director of Human Resources37543453
Director of Information Security3028
Director of Maintenance7670
Director of Manufacturing152144
Director of Marketing232224
Director of Operations783766
Director of Procurement185175
Director of Purchasing11431018
Director of Sales748700
Distribution Manager14231384
Drilling Engineer108101
Drilling Engineering Manager2525
EHS Director457430
Electrical Engineer27612597
Electronics Engineer180169
Engineering Manager85417603
Environmental Engineer863791
Environmental Manager20531864
Exploration Manager7067
Facilities Manager30212651
Field Engineer53
Firmware Engineer184175
Fleet Manager254236
Food Engineer5551
Food Safety Manager424371
Food Technologist183169
General Manager91767358
Geologist6763
Geophysicist87
Geoscientist21
Hardware Engineer459440
Human Resources Manager2091618334
Industrial Engineer14311327
Industrial Hygienist180166
Informatics Manager8787
Instrumentation Engineer9182
IT Director48034425
IT Manager89398281
IT Security Analyst5956
IT Security Manager115109
Lab Director295248
Lab Manager794705
Lab Supervisor218190
Lab Technician680621
Landman55
Lean Engineer139132
Lean Manager261248
Learning and Development Mgr170167
Logistics Manager47364515
Loss Control Manager4040
Maintenance Engineer21441770
Maintenance Manager79826587
Manufacturing Engineer59945490
Manufacturing Engineering Mgr21431961
Marcom6159
Marketing Manager13941338
Material Handling Manager971888
Materials Manager809765
Mechanical Engineer44954216
Medical Technologist21
Mgr of Env Health & Safety29632591
Microbiologist304294
Mining Engineer66
Network Administrator19511804
Network Engineer476464
Network Security Manager2019
Operations Manager109259921
OSHA Compliance Manager274246
Packaging Engineer886819
Packaging Engineering Mgr307281
Pathologist2019
Personnel Manager6058
Petroleum Engineer7873
Plant Engineer19501614
Plant Manager100908003
Plant Operator1514
President1416410939
Principal Engineer13731312
Principal Scientist375349
Process Engineer41743842
Process Engineering Mgr525475
Procurement Manager13251242
Product Engineer30732900
Product Engineering Mgr16171506
Product Marketing Mgr149142
Production Engineer20861904
Production Engineering Mgr53164753
Program Director378353
Program Manager17701660
Project Director397341
Project Engineer32753000
Project Manager67126055
Purchasing Agent53104738
Purchasing Manager101338924
QA/QC Director29152530
QA/QC Engineer38393551
QA/QC Manager93518238
Recruitment Manager587562
Regulatory Affairs Manager14351342
Reliability Engineer849728
Reliability Manager176155
Research & Development Director11751099
Research & Development Engineer12091133
Research & Development Manager1071997
Research Scientist35563226
Reservoir Engineer5249
RF Engineer226214
Risk Manager481437
Safety Director1163955
Safety Manager99627825
Sanitation Manager176158
Scientist17501626
Security Manager355333
Senior Engineer21471964
Shipping Manager37923408
Six Sigma Black Belt Manager373353
Software Engineer34333283
Staff Engineer16351492
Structural Engineer1111
Superintendent1412
Supply Chain Director11161036
Supply Chain Manager51514978
Sustainability Manager342325
Systems Engineer35773390
Talent Acquisition Manager516498
Terminal Manager174146
Test Engineer11871141
Traffic Manager451451
Training Manager19191825
Transportation Manager930880
Utilities Manager4438
Validation Engineer338315
Vice President54424488
VP Business Development193185
VP Clinical Science237226
VP Drilling11
VP Engineering13761250
VP Exploration54
VP Human Resources17451649
VP Information Security2523
VP Information Technology601567
VP Logistics6058
VP Manufacturing11901080
VP Marketing332303
VP Operations35933231
VP Production140121
VP Purchasing520466
VP Quality448407
VP Regulatory Affairs240221
VP Research & Development789721
VP Safety119113
VP Sales877802
VP Sales and Marketing270249
VP Supply Chain677651
Warehouse Manager23642126
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
23Apparel Mfg34682999
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg2748125453
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg4864544244
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg3633133485
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg2913025086
20Food & Kindred Products3766232565
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg42803636
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg4319738871
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg654561
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg60324741
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg2893526840
39Misc Manufacturing53424603
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1156610253
29Petroleum Refining72486411
33Primary Metals Industries109049710
27Publishing & Printing95778163
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg1697914919
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg81096831
22Textile Mill Products Mfg23141989
21Tobacco Products Mfg242213

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 12/14/2017 22:13:00