Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 41,388
Email: 35,308
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 9/19/2018 22:46:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager14741325
Director of Human Resources59035179
Human Resources Manager2567621536
Learning and Development Mgr275248
Personnel Manager10282
Recruitment Manager932824
Talent Acquisition Manager714644
Training Manager33222810
VP Human Resources29902660
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager417393
Buyer1228411175
Chief Executive Officer80436464
Chief Financial Officer85827465
Chief Information Officer24642132
Chief Operating Officer36513084
Chief Technical Officer668573
Controller87097458
Director of Procurement297273
Director of Purchasing16091399
EHS Director661594
Industrial Hygienist296260
Loss Control Manager8784
Materials Manager13701234
Mgr of Env Health & Safety37833251
OSHA Compliance Manager296269
President2778120475
Procurement Manager20641864
Purchasing Agent64485581
Purchasing Manager114209659
Risk Manager14811343
Safety Director25742077
Safety Manager1646012402
Security Manager818750
Supply Chain Director14911338
Supply Chain Manager53254873
Vice President1379111167
VP Purchasing676585
VP Safety309270
VP Supply Chain820751
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research9376
45Air Freight Transportation113101
23Apparel Mfg432362
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg22401976
15Building Construction552486
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg35533160
12Coal Mining6152
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking847656
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg25582186
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg27782290
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy3026
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air127
94Federal State County Public Health2120
20Food & Kindred Products38263269
47Freight Logistics Services326277
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg432351
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research33582935
16Heavy Construction544455
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg35773058
92Law Enforcement & Fire685417
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg7962
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg692547
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg19191687
14Mining & Quarrying152123
10Mining, Metal7065
39Misc Manufacturing551458
13Oil & Gas Extraction695621
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1122976
29Petroleum Refining525462
46Pipelines - Petroleum6461
33Primary Metals Industries1043906
49Public Utilities & Services13251161
91Public Works Office - City & County140112
27Publishing & Printing1159929
40Railroad Transportation9888
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg17931534
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs16881435
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg798678
22Textile Mill Products Mfg314255
21Tobacco Products Mfg3328
44Water Freight Transportation152145
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods375321
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods343292
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise220202

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2847423640
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2338319593
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2676521300

Download Data Card

Counts as of 9/19/2018 22:46:00