Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 41,183
Email: 35,008
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 5/23/2018 21:40:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager14601309
Director of Human Resources57575062
Human Resources Manager2578721536
Learning and Development Mgr276246
Personnel Manager10785
Recruitment Manager938824
Talent Acquisition Manager697636
Training Manager32742742
VP Human Resources28872568
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager369354
Buyer1260311423
Chief Executive Officer77686237
Chief Financial Officer82787254
Chief Information Officer25302209
Chief Operating Officer35292995
Chief Technical Officer647559
Controller84927252
Director of Procurement287264
Director of Purchasing16471437
EHS Director636571
Industrial Hygienist276241
Loss Control Manager8983
Materials Manager12201102
Mgr of Env Health & Safety36553150
OSHA Compliance Manager301271
President2788120489
Procurement Manager19511769
Purchasing Agent65175639
Purchasing Manager117589941
Risk Manager13821256
Safety Director25232001
Safety Manager1732513125
Security Manager747679
Supply Chain Director14851339
Supply Chain Manager52994927
Vice President1292410376
VP Purchasing675581
VP Safety291256
VP Supply Chain794723
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research9475
45Air Freight Transportation113102
23Apparel Mfg442367
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg22411976
15Building Construction432371
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg35393144
12Coal Mining6355
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking855656
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg25942217
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg28082327
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy2924
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air128
94Federal State County Public Health2421
20Food & Kindred Products38343267
47Freight Logistics Services329282
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg445359
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research34163002
16Heavy Construction529436
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg34712956
92Law Enforcement & Fire709421
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg8063
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg699553
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg19101674
14Mining & Quarrying140113
10Mining, Metal6459
39Misc Manufacturing561466
13Oil & Gas Extraction686608
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1114968
29Petroleum Refining532462
46Pipelines - Petroleum6056
33Primary Metals Industries1069922
49Public Utilities & Services12541089
91Public Works Office - City & County136104
27Publishing & Printing1177944
40Railroad Transportation9785
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg17691501
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs16751420
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg793674
22Textile Mill Products Mfg308248
21Tobacco Products Mfg3328
44Water Freight Transportation155144
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods385331
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods342288
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise165142

Related List Options


Download Data Card

Counts as of 5/23/2018 21:40:00