Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 41,303
Email: 35,116
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 7/13/2018 22:36:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager14691314
Director of Human Resources58155105
Human Resources Manager2576621532
Learning and Development Mgr268243
Personnel Manager10482
Recruitment Manager928814
Talent Acquisition Manager701636
Training Manager32982758
VP Human Resources29542632
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager405388
Buyer1240411254
Chief Executive Officer79346355
Chief Financial Officer84777406
Chief Information Officer24742141
Chief Operating Officer36273066
Chief Technical Officer648557
Controller86327386
Director of Procurement294271
Director of Purchasing16211412
EHS Director657593
Industrial Hygienist291256
Loss Control Manager8884
Materials Manager12761154
Mgr of Env Health & Safety37083189
OSHA Compliance Manager299270
President2786420420
Procurement Manager19781779
Purchasing Agent64875608
Purchasing Manager115769770
Risk Manager14421308
Safety Director25562043
Safety Manager1661312352
Security Manager761696
Supply Chain Director14931349
Supply Chain Manager53284869
Vice President1339110800
VP Purchasing676579
VP Safety302263
VP Supply Chain806737
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research9174
45Air Freight Transportation115100
23Apparel Mfg441368
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg22381971
15Building Construction553483
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg35513151
12Coal Mining5850
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking850655
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg25872203
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg27882306
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy2924
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air128
94Federal State County Public Health2320
20Food & Kindred Products38283260
47Freight Logistics Services324272
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg440354
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research34002969
16Heavy Construction535441
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg34772967
92Law Enforcement & Fire710422
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg8164
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg697550
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg19251693
14Mining & Quarrying140113
10Mining, Metal6459
39Misc Manufacturing555459
13Oil & Gas Extraction684607
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1114969
29Petroleum Refining525462
46Pipelines - Petroleum6359
33Primary Metals Industries1055917
49Public Utilities & Services12691102
91Public Works Office - City & County135103
27Publishing & Printing1164934
40Railroad Transportation9785
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg17761510
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs16771418
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg793676
22Textile Mill Products Mfg309248
21Tobacco Products Mfg3328
44Water Freight Transportation156146
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods386332
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods335285
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise220199

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2832923431
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2319119404
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2671721054

Download Data Card

Counts as of 7/13/2018 22:36:00