Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 41,125
Email: 35,679
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 11/14/2018 10:34:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager14861342
Director of Human Resources59505259
Human Resources Manager2533621694
Learning and Development Mgr282257
Personnel Manager10180
Recruitment Manager919817
Talent Acquisition Manager722658
Training Manager33012853
VP Human Resources30282719
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager422400
Buyer1223311159
Chief Executive Officer79056512
Chief Financial Officer86587545
Chief Information Officer24552143
Chief Operating Officer36553134
Chief Technical Officer659575
Controller86757534
Director of Procurement311286
Director of Purchasing16251432
EHS Director762690
Industrial Hygienist308279
Loss Control Manager8885
Materials Manager14521325
Mgr of Env Health & Safety45854076
OSHA Compliance Manager303277
President2632320457
Procurement Manager21591949
Purchasing Agent64455644
Purchasing Manager113619777
Risk Manager15561423
Safety Director28152396
Safety Manager1731613944
Security Manager853793
Supply Chain Director14691310
Supply Chain Manager52854807
Vice President1366611449
VP Purchasing690600
VP Safety407366
VP Supply Chain817734
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research9377
45Air Freight Transportation112101
23Apparel Mfg421360
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg22612021
15Building Construction554488
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg35433178
12Coal Mining6152
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking791675
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg25472209
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg27542333
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy3127
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air129
94Federal State County Public Health2120
20Food & Kindred Products39003385
47Freight Logistics Services318277
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg421356
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research33222923
16Heavy Construction550470
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg35533082
92Law Enforcement & Fire640423
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg7864
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg680553
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg19121693
14Mining & Quarrying148122
10Mining, Metal7065
39Misc Manufacturing540458
98National Security & Military11
13Oil & Gas Extraction692618
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1110982
29Petroleum Refining528470
46Pipelines - Petroleum6260
33Primary Metals Industries1025905
49Public Utilities & Services13251177
91Public Works Office - City & County140118
27Publishing & Printing1126929
40Railroad Transportation9687
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg17871549
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs16701433
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg797682
22Textile Mill Products Mfg314258
21Tobacco Products Mfg3631
44Water Freight Transportation154147
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods375325
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods339289
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise215197

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2752723077
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2503821482
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2899324329

Download Data Card

Counts as of 11/14/2018 10:34:00