Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 42,836
Email: 38,131
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 12/14/2017 22:08:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager15021411
Director of Human Resources58525370
Human Resources Manager2715623699
Learning and Development Mgr274265
Personnel Manager108101
Recruitment Manager1006971
Talent Acquisition Manager676656
Training Manager34343016
VP Human Resources28282642
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager365357
Buyer1288112236
Chief Executive Officer77646367
Chief Financial Officer83377331
Chief Information Officer26912434
Chief Operating Officer35153073
Chief Technical Officer676610
Controller85137539
Director of Procurement261246
Director of Purchasing17121555
EHS Director614575
Industrial Hygienist270243
Loss Control Manager8987
Materials Manager11081042
Mgr of Env Health & Safety35643110
OSHA Compliance Manager311282
President2935521751
Procurement Manager17791671
Purchasing Agent67646037
Purchasing Manager1243210852
Risk Manager13031172
Safety Director25632060
Safety Manager1867814264
Security Manager720675
Supply Chain Director13281237
Supply Chain Manager56015398
Vice President1311110580
VP Purchasing700631
VP Safety259236
VP Supply Chain761733
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research9482
45Air Freight Transportation125114
23Apparel Mfg465414
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg23492168
15Building Construction428376
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg35623333
12Coal Mining6761
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking872695
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg27542493
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg29292558
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy2624
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air129
94Federal State County Public Health2621
20Food & Kindred Products40403583
47Freight Logistics Services338309
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg455378
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research36253291
16Heavy Construction567479
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg36203243
92Law Enforcement & Fire752459
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg9078
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg711595
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg20211873
14Mining & Quarrying143119
10Mining, Metal7167
39Misc Manufacturing580505
13Oil & Gas Extraction695643
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg11751058
29Petroleum Refining536485
46Pipelines - Petroleum6056
33Primary Metals Industries11291019
49Public Utilities & Services13021178
91Public Works Office - City & County146113
27Publishing & Printing12851101
40Railroad Transportation9689
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg17821586
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs16911499
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg812704
22Textile Mill Products Mfg317275
21Tobacco Products Mfg2725
44Water Freight Transportation156147
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods397351
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods344322
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise164153

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2826723717
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2322819521
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2837122704

Download Data Card

Counts as of 12/14/2017 22:08:00