Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 43,548
Email: 37,663
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 8/18/2017 22:35:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager14681370
Director of Human Resources58715274
Human Resources Manager2791823507
Learning and Development Mgr267255
Personnel Manager107100
Recruitment Manager962926
Talent Acquisition Manager638617
Training Manager35303029
VP Human Resources27872585
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager359353
Buyer1282312112
Chief Executive Officer79366217
Chief Financial Officer83197173
Chief Information Officer27102420
Chief Operating Officer34892990
Chief Technical Officer682605
Controller85897438
Director of Procurement234216
Director of Purchasing17551567
EHS Director603564
Industrial Hygienist272236
Loss Control Manager8482
Materials Manager1038973
Mgr of Env Health & Safety34332919
OSHA Compliance Manager319280
President3279722089
Procurement Manager16521548
Purchasing Agent68646034
Purchasing Manager1290710845
Risk Manager12681129
Safety Director25982011
Safety Manager2018514096
Security Manager715667
Supply Chain Director12781185
Supply Chain Manager55695371
Vice President1400410692
VP Purchasing709633
VP Safety244217
VP Supply Chain743712
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research9279
45Air Freight Transportation128115
23Apparel Mfg481414
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg22502034
15Building Construction445372
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg35223247
12Coal Mining6963
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking903692
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg28132514
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg30332574
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy2624
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air128
94Federal State County Public Health2822
20Food & Kindred Products41803555
47Freight Logistics Services343307
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg473373
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research36633266
16Heavy Construction583465
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg37003242
92Law Enforcement & Fire830472
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg9174
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg763592
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg20381869
14Mining & Quarrying151117
10Mining, Metal7265
39Misc Manufacturing608505
13Oil & Gas Extraction665595
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg11841050
29Petroleum Refining539481
46Pipelines - Petroleum5955
33Primary Metals Industries11681023
49Public Utilities & Services13061154
91Public Works Office - City & County153105
27Publishing & Printing13501115
40Railroad Freight Transportation6659
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg18291584
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs16611443
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg837695
22Textile Mill Products Mfg338274
21Tobacco Products Mfg2925
44Water Freight Transportation159147
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods401342
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods353318
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise154138

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2362718265
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2360419130
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2972122201

Download Data Card

Counts as of 8/18/2017 22:35:00