Adscan: Human Resources Contacts in Industry

Postal/Phone: 43,287
Email: 37,462
USA Counts, Canadian records available upon request

Counts as of 6/24/2017 21:40:00

Download Data Card

List Summary
This list covers human resources management level contacts. These contacts daily responsibilities include: Deciding staffing requirements, employee benefits, compensation, employee records keeping, personnel policies, disability policy, discipline, etc.

Primary Titles Postal / Phone Email
Benefits Manager14431348
Director of Human Resources58085231
Human Resources Manager2784323455
Learning and Development Mgr263254
Personnel Manager108101
Recruitment Manager943910
Talent Acquisition Manager620600
Training Manager35243028
VP Human Resources27352535
Optional Titles Postal / Phone Email
Asset Manager358354
Buyer1290612283
Chief Executive Officer78706140
Chief Financial Officer82347073
Chief Information Officer26982406
Chief Operating Officer34702969
Chief Technical Officer672602
Controller85597435
Director of Procurement222204
Director of Purchasing17481565
Industrial Hygienist274240
Loss Control Manager5552
Materials Manager789728
Mgr of Env Health & Safety38463311
OSHA Compliance Manager305267
President3283322175
Procurement Manager15871489
Purchasing Agent68566037
Purchasing Manager1277610767
Risk Manager12061069
Safety Director25861990
Safety Manager2019214105
Security Manager704658
Supply Chain Director11801090
Supply Chain Manager24272241
Vice President1396510665
VP Purchasing694618
VP Safety235207
VP Supply Chain430400
SIC Industry Postal / Phone Email
82Academic/Lab Research9279
45Air Freight Transportation128115
23Apparel Mfg478413
37Automotive & Aerospace Mfg22432035
15Building Construction429358
28Chemical & Pharma Mfg34933223
12Coal Mining7267
42Commercial Warehousing & Trucking902695
36Electronic, Computer & Electrical Equip Mfg28122524
34Fabricated Metal Products Mfg30342576
96Federal State County Agriculture/Trans/Energy2725
95Federal State County Env/Land/Air128
94Federal State County Public Health2822
20Food & Kindred Products41723550
47Freight Logistics Services342306
25Furniture & Fixtures Mfg470371
80Healthcare Services/Lab Research36103194
16Heavy Construction580463
35Industrial & Commercial Machinery Mfg36913238
92Law Enforcement & Fire832472
31Leather & Leather Products Mfg9174
24Lumber & Wood Products Mfg760587
38Medical, Scientific, Eng & Measuring Device Mfg20331866
14Mining & Quarrying150119
10Mining, Metal7369
39Misc Manufacturing599499
13Oil & Gas Extraction665597
26Paper, Pulp & Allied Products Mfg1132999
29Petroleum Refining539484
46Pipelines - Petroleum5955
33Primary Metals Industries11561017
49Public Utilities & Services12621111
91Public Works Office - City & County154105
27Publishing & Printing13531123
40Railroad Freight Transportation7467
30Rubber & Plastics Mfg18501608
87Scientific Research & Engineering Svcs16501436
32Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Mfg835695
22Textile Mill Products Mfg337275
21Tobacco Products Mfg2824
44Water Freight Transportation159147
50Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods395336
51Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods353318
53Wholesale Trade - Retail/General Merchandise133117

Related List Options

Description Postal / Phone Email
Arcscan - Architecture Firms2359518259
Greenscan - Environmental Management Contacts in Industry2342519190
Safescan - Safety Management Contacts in Industry2940321899

Download Data Card

Counts as of 6/24/2017 21:40:00